121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

San Mateo Kennel Club, Inc. Corning, CA 2020-11-21

Posted by: Diana Wilson

Total Entry: 1607

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Carol Jean Nelson
    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHP Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Carol Jean Nelson
    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: GCHB Vin Melca's Vanguard

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. George Milutinovich
  • Entry: 48
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Ronie Whittall
    • Breed: Bullmastiff

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. George Milutinovich
  • Entry: 653
    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH Quartet's Diamond Flair

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. George Milutinovich
  • Entry: 48
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Jeannette Mueller
    • Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. George Milutinovich
  • Entry: 653
    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCH Firle Oak Empire Maker

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman
  • Entry: 276
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Foley's Frat Party CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCH Zengold Murphy's Law

      3rd Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHB Shortales & Coronet With Or Without You

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCH Sevenoaks Weymouthcatchingfire

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Donavon Thompson
  • Entry: 187
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: GCH Vin-Melca's Vanguard

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: CH Majenkir Bookstor Spellbinder

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: CH Sunlit's King Of Queens

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCHS Shadowridge A Touch Of Class

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Terry L. Stacy
  • Entry: 311
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHB Gemini's Rock N Roll Fantasy V Intrigue

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHS Cammcastle's The One And Only General Of Valor

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: GCH Histyle's Sonnenschein Big Tex

      4th Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: CH Far Away Nyte Star Of Asta

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Desmond J. Murphy
  • Entry: 219
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHP Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star

      2nd Place

    • Breed: White Bull Terrier
    • Name: CH Grabo N Bestuvall Once In A Blue Moon

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Grabo Testarossa Formula For Drama

      4th Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCH McHill's Higher Love

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Ted W. Eubank
  • Entry: 169
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHS Nirvana's Skittles

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: CH Briarcliff's What A Difference A Day Makes

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: Disyre Chasing My Dreams

      4th Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCHS Touche's Espionage

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. George Milutinovich
  • Entry: 162
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCH Fairspride Hallmark Sundance

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHP Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHS Hallmark Heartbreaker Dream Maker

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: CH Bravi JP Fortune Keeper At Rio

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
  • Entry: 232
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCHB Scott's Lady Liberty

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rough Collie
    • Name: GCHS Valley Park Serendipity At Bald Ridge

      3rd Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCH Norberge's Dante Of Clayfield

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
    • Name: CH Cash's Ring Of Fire At Willowbrook

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Ms. Denny C. Mounce
  • Entry: 2
    • Breed: Bracco Italiano
    • Name: Di Cerca Trova Besame Mucho


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.