121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Scottsdale Dog Fanciers Association, Inc. Chandler, AZ 2020-11-21

Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius

Total Entry: 1964

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Ken J. Murray
    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Wynmoor Interstellar

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Ken J. Murray
    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Richard Todd Jackson
  • Entry: 52
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Parker Lourier
    • Breed: Pointer

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Gary Andersen
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Beauceron
    • Name: CH Outclass Des Gardiens D'Apollinaire

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Richard Todd Jackson
  • Entry: 49
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Harper Bogle
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Gary Andersen
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: CH Von Weilburg & The Phoenix Closing The Bar Davinci

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Virginia Murray
  • Entry: 286
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Wynmoor Interstellar

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCH Simpatico Journey Of Thrills

      3rd Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: CH Clarity Reach The Sky VJK Myst

      4th Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: CH Conamara Continental Supersport

Hound Group

  • Judge: Ms. Denise Flaim
  • Entry: 337
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHP Impala Ladies Love Outlaws CGCA JC RN TKN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCH Sidekick's Life Is a Highway

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: CH Pramada Koradox Impossible Dream Alii SL

      4th Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHB Starline Windborn Classique

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert E Hutton
  • Entry: 147
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCH Polar Mist X's and O's FDC BCAT

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Mastiff
    • Name: GCH Rain Johnny Come Latte

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHG Kelsey's Gran Torino BN CD RA CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHS B And K Paradise El Patron

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
  • Entry: 147
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Bravo It's An Industry Term

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCH Highland Down's Perfectly Normal

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: CH Evolutions Episode For Evelyn

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. John P, Wade
  • Entry: 319
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Maltese
    • Name: CH Vellavica's Mr. Boombastic Fantastic At Avante

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Castle Peak Field Of Dreams

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCH Tova's Fast And Furious Flash

      4th Place

    • Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCHS Joli Reignon Just Kidding-L

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Wayne F. Harmon
  • Entry: 234
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bull's

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Rinchen's Magical Illusion

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCHG Demartini's HRH Prince George Of Cambridge

      4th Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: CH La Bete Quintessential Gentleman At Lecirque

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert L. Robinson
  • Entry: 297
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCHB Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
    • Name: GCH Desperados You Had Me From Hello At Dawn Heir

      4th Place

    • Breed: Spanish Water Dog
    • Name: GCHS Emanuell Wavelet

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.