121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

South Windsor Kennel Club West Springfield, MA 2020-11-21

Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea

Total Entry: 2629

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Irvonhill Voignier

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHS Liburnium Diamond Fabelhaft

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Candace L. Ardizzone
  • Entry: 40
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Katie Gomes
    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Alessandra R. Folz
  • Entry: 799
    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCH Merry Go Round Lavender

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Candace L. Ardizzone
  • Entry: 40
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Ryan Markey
    • Breed: Dalmatian

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Alessandra R. Folz
  • Entry: 799
    • Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCH Swiss Run's At The End Of the Line With Palisades

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
  • Entry: 517
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG K'Mander Dawnglow Arnage

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: CH Vermilion's Sex ,Lies And Serious Money

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCHS Seasyde Play Misty For Me With Chesterhope

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Northgate's Power Play

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. P. Levi Marsman
  • Entry: 248
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Charter Oak Traxx Of Grandeur

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Foxhound
    • Name: GCH Monocacy Bend's Waterford

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: Karasar's Vigilance

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: CH Somerri Sawyer A Toast To Scotch

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Eric J. Ringle
  • Entry: 518
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHB Sumner A Pocket Full Of Kisses At Wayne Manor BCAT

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: CH Pouch Cove's Alright Alright Alright

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCH White Magic's Bear N It All!

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Hi-Tech Champagne Crystal Rose

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Sidney L. Marx
  • Entry: 224
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Irvonhill Voignier

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Irish Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Breezy's Charming Con Artist

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Sealyham Terrier
    • Name: GCH Thunder Rd's Somebody To Love

      4th Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: CH Poole's Ide D.B.F. Classic By Design

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Fred C. Bassett
  • Entry: 270
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCHS Pequest Wasabi

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: CH Nauti Leighway Send More Boodles

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Maltese
    • Name: GCH Ta-Jon's It's Raining Sugar

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Kimro's Too Cool For School

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
  • Entry: 247
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHS Liburnium Diamond Fabelhaft

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHG Sprookje N Sherwood Special Blendz

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHG Dynamic And Upton's Huck Finn CGC CA BCAT

      4th Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: Berkshire's HIgh Hopes With Dominion

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Terry M. DePietro
  • Entry: 340
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: GCH Fuzzy Farm All Things Considered

      2nd Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHB Aoiresona's A League Of Her Own Of Zimsu

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Finnish Lapphund
    • Name: Lapinkaunis I Want It All

      4th Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCHS MVR Diamonds In The Rough

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
  • Entry: 1
    • Breed: Dutch Shepherd
    • Name: Nova


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.