121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Arrowhead Kennel Club Chandler, AZ 2020-11-22

Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius

Total Entry: 1911

Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Grace M. Fritz
    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Grace M. Fritz
    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Bravo It's An Industry Term

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Jamie Souza-Bartlett
  • Entry: 49
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Camryn Sherrin
    • Breed: Pomeranian

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. David J Peat
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: CH Bruhil's He Had It Coming

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Jamie Souza-Bartlett
  • Entry: 49
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Parker Lourier
    • Breed: Pointer

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Denise Flaim
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: CH Birnam Wood's No More Mr. Nice Guy

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Ken J. Murray
  • Entry: 283
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Wynmoor Interstellar

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: CH Conamara Continental Supersport

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCH Simpatico Journey Of Thrills

      4th Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: CH Clarity Reach The Sky VJK Myst

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. John P, Wade
  • Entry: 340
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHG Aurora's Rhythm of My Heart

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Greyhound
    • Name: GCH Grandcru Le Pin II

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHB Starline Windborn Classique

      4th Place

    • Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCH Sidekick's Life Is a Highway

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
  • Entry: 319
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCH Polar Mist X's and O's FDC BCAT

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHB Histyle's Tell It Like It Is PT

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHG Kelsey's Gran Torino BN CD RA CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Iromdale's Just A Good Ole Boy

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Ms. Christine Erickson
  • Entry: 133
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Bravo It's An Industry Term

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: CH Meadowlake High Times

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCH Highland Down's Perfectly Normal

      4th Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: GCH Snowy River's Trail Rider

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert E Hutton
  • Entry: 309
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: CH Sheeba Valegro

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: CH La Ren Ph Jasper In The Moonlight

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
    • Name: CH Clussexx The Great Houdini From Flivverway

      4th Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHG Kolmar's Steeler Of Hearts

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
  • Entry: 228
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bull's

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHG Spotlight Where We Left Off For Amethyst

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Rinchen's Magical Illusion

      4th Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHS Arborhill's Xmark Dream Angel Of Goldshield

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Harry (Butch) H. Schulman
  • Entry: 290
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rough Collie
    • Name: GCH Aryggeth's Shake Down

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: CH Coventry A Million Reasons

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCHB Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Robert L. Robertson
  • Entry: 9
    • Breed: Bracco Italiano
    • Name: China Fleet's Heartbeat Of America JH CGC


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.