Arrowhead Kennel Club Chandler, AZ 2020-11-22
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 1911
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Grace M. Fritz
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Grace M. Fritz
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHS Bravo It's An Industry Term
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Jamie Souza-Bartlett
- Entry: 49
- Class: Master
- Name: Camryn Sherrin
- Breed: Pomeranian
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. David J Peat
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: CH Bruhil's He Had It Coming
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Jamie Souza-Bartlett
- Entry: 49
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Parker Lourier
- Breed: Pointer
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Denise Flaim
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHB Birnam Wood's No More Mr. Nice Guy
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Ken J. Murray
- Entry: 283
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Wynmoor Interstellar
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: CH Conamara Continental Supersport
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHP Simpatico Journey Of Thrills
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHP Clarity Reach The Sky VJK Myst
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. John P, Wade
- Entry: 340
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Aurora's Rhythm of My Heart
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHB Grandcru Le Pin II
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Starline Windborn Classique
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHB Sidekick's Life Is a Highway
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
- Entry: 319
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHS Polar Mist X's and O's FDC BCAT
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Histyle's Tell It Like It Is PT
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Kelsey's Gran Torino BN CD RA CGC
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Iromdale's Just A Good Ole Boy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Christine Erickson
- Entry: 133
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHS Bravo It's An Industry Term
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHS Meadowlake High Times
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHB Highland Down's Perfectly Normal
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHS Snowy River's Trail Rider
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert E Hutton
- Entry: 309
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: CH Sheeba Valegro
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHB La Ren Ph Jasper In The Moonlight
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: CH Clussexx The Great Houdini From Flivverway
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Kolmar's Steeler Of Hearts
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 228
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bull's
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Spotlight Where We Left Off For Amethyst
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHS Rinchen's Magical Illusion
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Arborhill's Xmark Dream Angel Of Goldshield
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Harry (Butch) H. Schulman
- Entry: 290
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCH Aryggeth's Shake Down
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Coventry A Million Reasons
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHS Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Robert L. Robertson
- Entry: 9
- Breed: Bracco Italiano
- Name: China Fleet's Heartbeat Of America JH CGC
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.