121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Cahaba Valley KC Montgomery, AL 2020-11-22

Posted by: Mark Desrosiers

Total Entry: 811

Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Ann H Roth
    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Ann H. Roth
    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: Kamakris Mastermind

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Malcolm E. Moore
  • Entry: 8
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Taylor Blankenship
    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
  • Entry: 266
    • Breed: Scottish Deerhound
    • Name: GCH Iron Gate Battle Of Roslin

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Malcolm E. Moore
  • Entry: 8
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Jacob Inglese
    • Breed: Yorkshire Terrier

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
  • Entry: 266
    • Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
    • Name: GCHB Laurelwood's True Bearing BN RN JH

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
  • Entry: 109
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Foxwood Ivywood All Hallows Eve

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHG Hollyhunt Not By Chance

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Xotica N Bib "N" Tux One Shining Moment

      4th Place

    • Breed: Clumber Spaniel
    • Name: CH Pegasus Winning Colors

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Molly Martin
  • Entry: 117
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bluetick Coonhound
    • Name: CH Evenstar-Westridge One Hail Of A Man

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCHB Lyonnese Blueprint Of A Legend

      4th Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
    • Name: GCHS Houla's Jerry Loule

Working Group

  • Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
  • Entry: 96
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH Jager's Perfectly Designed For Silhouette

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Rummer Run N Maximus Commander In Chief

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCH Ellenni Blackstone Ashella Baby Got Bock!

      4th Place

    • Breed: Saint Bernard
    • Name: GCH Mahogany's Lake On Fire Leland

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. John R. Boozer III
  • Entry: 106
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: Kamakris Mastermind

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHB Mystique's Knock Out

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
    • Name: GCH Joia Gemstone's Brazilian Bombshell

      4th Place

    • Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    • Name: GCH King's Mtn Henry Higgins

Toy Group

  • Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
  • Entry: 169
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: CH Livanda Del Potro

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Karma Hekan Mini Cooper

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
    • Name: GCHB Southdown Ready Set Reign

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: GCH Olive's Grove Lord Fitzroy

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Malcolm E. Moore
  • Entry: 117
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHS Chaselands Matthew Moss

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHP Dawin Steal My Heart

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCHG Majesty Legaxy Asia's Crown Jewel

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
  • Entry: 91
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHS Sassapine Sanctus HT

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHP Glasshouse 3C Touch Not The Cat CAT HT FDC CA CGCA

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: GCHS Cornus One In A Row RI CGC TKN SEA SCN SIN

      4th Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: CH Winsome's Do You Bearlieve in Magic

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
  • Entry: 5
    • Breed: Teddy Roosevelt Terrier
    • Name: Fullmoon Piece By Piece


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.