Cahaba Valley KC Montgomery, AL 2020-11-22
Posted by: Mark Desrosiers
Total Entry: 811
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Ann H Roth
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Ann H. Roth
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB Kamakris Mastermind
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Malcolm E. Moore
- Entry: 8
- Class: Master
- Name: Taylor Blankenship
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
- Entry: 266
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHS Iron Gate Battle Of Roslin
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Malcolm E. Moore
- Entry: 8
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Jacob Inglese
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
- Entry: 266
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCHB Laurelwood's True Bearing BN RN JH
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 109
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxwood Ivywood All Hallows Eve
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Hollyhunt Not By Chance
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Xotica N Bib "N" Tux One Shining Moment
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: CH Pegasus Winning Colors
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Molly Martin
- Entry: 117
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
- Breed: Bluetick Coonhound
- Name: GCHP Evenstar-Westridge One Hail Of A Man
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHP Lyonnese Blueprint Of A Legend
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: GCHS Houla's Jerry Loule
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 96
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Jager's Perfectly Designed For Silhouette
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Rummer Run N Maximus Commander In Chief
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Ellenni Blackstone Ashella Baby Got Bock!
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCH Mahogany's Lake On Fire Leland
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. John R. Boozer III
- Entry: 106
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB Kamakris Mastermind
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHP Mystique's Knock Out
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCH Joia Gemstone's Brazilian Bombshell
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: GCHS King's Mtn Henry Higgins
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 169
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Livanda Del Potro
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Karma Hekan Mini Cooper
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHS Southdown Ready Set Reign
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCHB Olive's Grove Lord Fitzroy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Malcolm E. Moore
- Entry: 117
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Chaselands Matthew Moss
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHP Dawin Steal My Heart
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHP Majesty Legaxy Asia's Crown Jewel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
- Entry: 91
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Sassapine Sanctus HT
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Glasshouse 3C Touch Not The Cat CAT HT FDC CA CGCA
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHS Cornus One In A Row RI CGC TKN SEA SCN SIN
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Winsome's Do You Bearlieve in Magic
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
- Entry: 5
- Breed: Teddy Roosevelt Terrier
- Name: Fullmoon Piece By Piece
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.