Greater Miami Dog Club Ocala, FL 2020-11-22
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 593
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Nicolas DeBedout
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: GCHG Kan Trace Very Cheeky Chic
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Nicolas DeBedout
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHB Gleann Damn Daisy
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Nancy E. Talbott
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Zoe Morgan Keffer
- Breed: Rottweiler
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHS Kirana Malkanorah
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Nancy E. Talbott
- Entry: 11
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Alaura Brown
- Breed: Silky Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: CH Big Beach's Powered By Star Bucks
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Bradley Jenkins
- Entry: 83
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: GCHG Kan Trace Very Cheeky Chic
- Breed: Wirehaired Vizsla
- Name: GCHS Lascard De La Lande De Bourberouge FDC CA TT CGCA CGCU TKI
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Rotojet's Revelation
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHS Silhouettes Love Potion Number Nine
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judith A. Brown
- Entry: 90
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Crown Jewel Princess Eugenia of Majenkir
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Karasar's Remaster
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHG Sanhurst Clussexx Skylark Al Monab
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHB Kimani's Foxhill Southern Gentlman
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel
- Entry: 117
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHG Greta Master Of The Night
- Breed: Neapolitan Mastiff
- Name: GCH Ursula Del Vezuvia Mastino
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHG Streamline's Book'EM Danno
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: White Sapphire's Blessings From Across The Pond
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel
- Entry: 67
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHB Gleann Damn Daisy
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHS Lochinver Jennifer Juniper
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Kilgawny Total Anarchy TG
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB WyrLake Foxhollow Knighfall
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Filiberto Arniella
- Entry: 86
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHB Norkus' Looking For Trouble
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Marlex Classy Finale
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHP Circle Legend Monkey Zico
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHG Kaylen's Vivid Imagination From MyAngel-Cristall
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel
- Entry: 79
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHP Majesty Legaxy Asia's Crown Jewel
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Judo's Shantideva At Kan Sing
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: Ming's Here You Come Again
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Hightide And A Splash Of Tarquin
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judith A. Brown
- Entry: 71
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Peek-A-Boo's Tangled Up In Blue
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHS Cordmaker Punchinello
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
- Name: GCHB De Vel Judgement Day PT RATN CA CGC TKN
- Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Enchantingpon Charming Belle And The Beast CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: 1
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.