121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Greater Miami Dog Club Ocala, FL 2020-11-22

Posted by: Mike Szabo

Total Entry: 593

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Nicolas DeBedout
    • Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
    • Name: CH Kan Trace Very Cheeky Chic

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Nicolas DeBedout
    • Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Gleann Damn Daisy

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Nancy E. Talbott
  • Entry: 12
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Zoe Morgan Keffer
    • Breed: Rottweiler

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCHB Kirana Malkanorah

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Nancy E. Talbott
  • Entry: 11
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Alaura Brown
    • Breed: Vizsla

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: CH Big Beach's Powered By Star Bucks

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Bradley Jenkins
  • Entry: 83
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
    • Name: CH Kan Trace Very Cheeky Chic

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Vizsla
    • Name: GCHS Lascard De La Lande De Bourberouge FDC CA TT CGCA CGCU TKI

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: CH Rotojet's Revelation

      4th Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCHS Silhouettes Love Potion Number Nine

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Judith A. Brown
  • Entry: 90
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCHB Crown Jewel Princess Eugenia of Majenkir

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: CH Karasar's Remaster

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHS Sanhurst Clussexx Skylark Al Monab

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCHB Kimani's Foxhill Southern Gentlman

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel
  • Entry: 117
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: GCHG Greta Master Of The Night

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Neapolitan Mastiff
    • Name: CH Ursula Del Vezuvia Mastino

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: CH Streamline's Book'EM Danno

      4th Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: White Sapphire's Blessings From Across The Pond

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel
  • Entry: 67
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Gleann Damn Daisy

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: Lochinver Jennifer Juniper

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: GCH Kilgawny Total Anarchy TG

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH WyrLake Foxhollow Knighfall

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Filiberto Arniella
  • Entry: 86
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: CH Norkus' Looking For Trouble

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Marlex Classy Finale

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCHP Circle Legend Monkey Zico

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: GCHS Kaylen's Vivid Imagination From MyAngel-Cristall

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel
  • Entry: 79
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCHG Majesty Legaxy Asia's Crown Jewel

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Judo's Shantideva At Kan Sing

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: Ming's Here You Come Again

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: CH Hightide And A Splash Of Tarquin

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Judith A. Brown
  • Entry: 71
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Peek-A-Boo's Tangled Up In Blue

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: CH Cordmaker Punchinello

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Belgian Malinois
    • Name: GCHB De Vel Judgement Day PT RATN CA CGC TKN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Enchantingpon Charming Belle And The Beast CGC

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: 1
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.