121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

San Mateo Kennel Club, Inc. Corning, CA 2020-11-22

Posted by: Diana Wilson

Total Entry: 1572

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Desmond J. Murphy
    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCHB Scott's Lady Liberty

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Desmond J. Murphy
    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: GCHB Vin Melca's Vanguard

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Ted W. Eubank
  • Entry: 39
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Lilly Angeline Bennett
    • Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Ted W. Eubank
  • Entry: 630
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Ted W. Eubank
  • Entry: 39
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Ronie Whittall
    • Breed: Bullmastiff

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Ted W. Eubank
  • Entry: 630
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Denny C. Mounce
  • Entry: 282
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Foley's Frat Party CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Clumber Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Rainsway & Cajun's Reese's Pieces

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCH Sevenoaks Weymouthcatchingfire

      4th Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCH Zengold Murphy's Law

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
  • Entry: 178
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: GCHB Vin Melca's Vanguard

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: CH Tailwind's I Won't Back Down

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Basset Hound
    • Name: GCHS Rivercity Man Of Steel

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bloodhound
    • Name: CH Quiet Creek's Let It Be

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Donavon Thompson
  • Entry: 311
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHG Protocol's I Came I Saw I Sparkled CA

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Leonberger
    • Name: GCHB Lowenhohle Magical Phalin Perrin

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Russian Bears Play It Again Sam For Old Times Sake RN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Alaskan Malamute
    • Name: GCHS Terraglo's Here's Look N At You Kid

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Carol Jean Nelson
  • Entry: 213
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHP Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Brownstone's Ultimate Weapon

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCH Verdant's Levi The Lucky One

      4th Place

    • Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Classy Staffy's Look Whats Brewin

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
  • Entry: 154
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCHS Touche's Espionage

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHS Nirvana's Skittles

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Maltese
    • Name: GCH Dirraus Evaristo

      4th Place

    • Breed: Silky Terrier
    • Name: Altmark A Slice Of Heaven

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Betty Nelson Pollock
  • Entry: 155
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHP Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Finnish Spitz
    • Name: GCHB Ajuaq's Windz Will Rockz U

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: Desert Reef's Taken By The Wind

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCH Fairspride Hallmark Sundance

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
  • Entry: 227
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCHB Scott's Lady Liberty

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Limelite's Cha Cha Cha

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
    • Name: GCH Dog Holiday Magnificent Seven Of Willowbrook

      4th Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHG Squarecoat Royalty On The Move

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. George Milutinovich
  • Entry: 2
    • Breed: Bracco Italiano
    • Name: Di Cerca Trova Besame Mucho


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.