121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Springfield Kennel Club, Inc. West Springfield, MA 2020-11-22

Posted by: Patricia Proctor

Total Entry: 2209

Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Irvonhill Voignier

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: CH Vermilion's Sex ,Lies And Serious Money

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Janina K. Laurin
  • Entry: 38
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Imre Mancini
    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Gale Young
  • Entry: 760
    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCHS Cespa's Gold Rush

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Janina K. Laurin
  • Entry: 38
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Allison Gallant
    • Breed: Great Dane

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Gale Young
  • Entry: 760
    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: CH Myla's Shake Rattle And Rock

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Charles Olvis
  • Entry: 487
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: CH Vermilion's Sex ,Lies And Serious Money

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG K'Mander Dawnglow Arnage

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: GCHS Rancho's Coast To Coast @ Willcare

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Northgate's Power Play

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Sidney L. Marx
  • Entry: 255
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Foxhound
    • Name: GCH Monacacy Bend's Waterford

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
    • Name: GCHB Glade Mill Dark Tide

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Charter Oak Traxx Of Grandeur

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: CH Lyonnese Premium Blend

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. P. Levi Marsman
  • Entry: 472
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS Long Grove's Saint Louis

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHB RayPat's Chip Off The Blarney Stone

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCH Rivergroves Just In Time

      4th Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHG Landmark-Divine Acres Kiss Myself, I'm So Pretty

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Gale Young
  • Entry: 203
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Irvonhill Voignier

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: CH Destineez Guardian Of The Galaxy

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Irish Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Breezy's Charming Con Artist

      4th Place

    • Breed: Sealyham Terrier
    • Name: GCH Thunder Rd's Somebody To Love

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
  • Entry: 253
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCHS Pequest Wasabi

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Maltese
    • Name: GCH Ta-Jon's It's Raining Sugar

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: CH Nauti Leighway Send More Boodles

      4th Place

    • Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Foxfire's Stellar Beauty

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Sharon C. Smith
  • Entry: 237
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHG Dynamic And Upton's Huck Finn CGC CA BCAT

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Marquis Just Bringin' The Bling

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: CH Salishan's Lord Of The RIngs

      4th Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHS Liburnium Diamond Fabelhaft

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Fred C. Basset
  • Entry: 332
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCHS MVR Diamonds In The Rough

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: GCH Fuzzy Farm All Things Considered

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Celebra's Never Eat Soggy Waffles At Bear Manor

      4th Place

    • Breed: Finnish Lapphund
    • Name: Lapinkaunis I Want It All

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. P. Levi Marsman
  • Entry: 4
    • Breed: Dutch Shepherd
    • Name: Nova


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.