KENOSHA KENNEL CLUB, INC. Wilmot, WI 2014-09-07
Posted by: Sydney Good
Total Entry: 748
Best In Show
- Judge: Sandra Anderson
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: CH Albridens The Show Must Go On
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Sandra Anderson
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Sharob's Commander In Chief
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Sam Houston McDonald
- Entry: 15
- Class: Master
- Name: Jacob Waters
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Sam Houston McDonald
- Entry: 131
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: CH Albridens The Show Must Go On
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Just Spike JH
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Winnfree's Imprint On Barkshire
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCH Gamekeepers Prince Charming RN JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Marilyn C. Spacht
- Entry: 97
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Elmo's Martian Chronicles
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: Grandcru Rombauer
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: Mason Hill Talking To The Moon
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: CH Konstantin's Summertime
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Robert Whitney
- Entry: 194
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Nightline Viking At Tanglewood
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Rio's Luca Brasi Monster
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: Boundary Waters Dream Onyx
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHP Rivergroves Sky's The Limit
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Jerry Klein
- Entry: 41
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Sharob's Commander In Chief
- Breed: White Bull Terrier
- Name: CH Aragon's A Perfent Storm At Ruffin
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: Aljamar Making Mischief
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: Rampage's Point Break At Rampetition
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Thomas Daniels
- Entry: 97
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Wingssong Singular Sensation
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Ouachitah One Life To Give
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: CH Diamond In The Sky At Lone Pine
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: Como & Iris Violets Are Blue
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Bradley Jenkins
- Entry: 65
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: CH Trumpet's You Could Be Mine
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Shoyu Blowin' My Horn At Orlane
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Cher Ami's Toast With Remy Martin
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCH Amana's Magnificent 1
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Walter Sommerfelt
- Entry: 72
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Szeder's Little Miss Sunshine
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: Margoux's Va Voom
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Barkshire's Uncle Sam
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCH Jereco's Satin Sheets
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Thomas Daniels
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: FHF A Red Rivermist Flyin Fury
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.