121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Kennel Club of Riverside Perris, CA 2020-12-06

Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius

Total Entry: 1183

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Donelle Richards
    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Bravo It's An Industry Term

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Donelle Richards
    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Irondale's Just A Good Ole Boy

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Debbie Cambell-Freeman
  • Entry: 22
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Colson Shanto
    • Breed: Brittany

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
    • Name: CH Wirework's American Honey At Cando

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Debbie Cambell-Freeman
  • Entry: 22
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Myanna Blake
    • Breed: Golden Retriever

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Lindi's Heavenly Scottish Delight

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert J Shreve
  • Entry: 173
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: CH Conamara Continental Supersport

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCH Simpatico Journey Of Thrills

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Royailes Pinkerton

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCH Kelyric Trouble In Paradise

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Debbie Cambell-Freeman
  • Entry: 180
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bloodhound
    • Name: Quiet Creek's Legend All Rise

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: CH J-Walk Devil's In Disguise

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Irish Wolfhound
    • Name: CH Rhysheron's Aces High

      4th Place

    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: CH Kazor's Prince Cailan

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Ronald Freeman
  • Entry: 284
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Iromdale's Just A Good Ole Boy

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: CH Solo-K Escalades Hot Off The Daily Prophet

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: CH Pyrsrus Mister Maverick

      4th Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: CH Delmar Dreams Where There's Smoke

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert J Shreve
  • Entry: 100
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Bravo It's An Industry Term

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: CH Lagniappe's Cafe Au Lait

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: CH Meadowlake High Times

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Redcoat's Major Dude

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Darrell Vice
  • Entry: 168
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHG Kolmar's Steeler Of Hearts

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCH Tova's Fast And Furious Flash

      3rd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: Roseriver Denali At Cottford Court

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. George Milutinovich
  • Entry: 141
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCH Fairspride Hallmark Sundance

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHP Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Rinchen's Magical Illusion

      4th Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCHB Summerhill Rufkins Ryde Of Paul Revere

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Del Richards
  • Entry: 131
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCHS Aellen The Son Also Rises HT PT

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
    • Name: GCH Desperados You Had Me From Hello At Dawn Heir

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rough Collie
    • Name: GCH Gambit's Sunkissed Grand Illusion

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: Show Biz Ringleader

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.