121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Mississippi Gulf Coast Kennel Club Gulfport, MS 2020-12-06

Posted by: Mary Dukes

Total Entry: 648

Best In Show

  • Judge: Edy Dykstra-Blum
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Edy Dykstra-Blum
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Roger Gifford
  • Entry: 12
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Bevin Towell
    • Breed: Papillon

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Roger Gifford
  • Entry: 223
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Roger Gifford
  • Entry: 12
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Kylie Hire
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Roger Gifford
  • Entry: 223
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Pat Trotter
  • Entry: 103
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      2nd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      3rd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      4th Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Hound Group

  • Judge: Pat Trotter
  • Entry: 73
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      2nd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      3rd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      4th Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Working Group

  • Judge: Robert E. Hutton
  • Entry: 104
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      2nd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      3rd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      4th Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Pat Trotter
  • Entry: 46
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      2nd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      3rd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      4th Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Toy Group

  • Judge: Robert E. Hutton
  • Entry: 95
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      2nd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      3rd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      4th Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Pat Trotter
  • Entry: 100
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      2nd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      3rd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      4th Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Herding Group

  • Judge: Danelle Brown
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      2nd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      3rd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      4th Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Edy Dykstra-Blum
  • Entry: 1
    • Breed: Biewer Terrier
    • Name: Yokamori's Big Easy


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.