121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Suwannee Valley Kennel Club of Florida Ocala, FL 2020-12-06

Posted by: Mike Szabo

Total Entry: 1270

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. William G. Daugherty
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Limelite's Cha Cha Cha

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. William G. Daugherty
    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHP Torrid Zone Smoke From A Distant Fire BN RN CGCA CGCU TKN

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
  • Entry: 27
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Mackenzie McAvoy
    • Breed: Rottweiler

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
  • Entry: 364
    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCH Luvakis Shirley's Legen-Waitforit-Dary!Legendary!

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
  • Entry: 26
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Richard A. Milam
    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
  • Entry: 364
    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: CH B-Sirius Hunt For Red October

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Richard W. Powell
  • Entry: 248
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCHS Seasyde Play Misty For Me With Chesterhope

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
    • Name: CH Kan Trace Very Cheeky Chic

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHP Hollyhunt Not By Chance

      4th Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: GCH Tampa Bay & Eagle Pond's Kisses Sweeter Than Wine

Hound Group

  • Judge: Ms. Denise Flaim
  • Entry: 213
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Foxhound
    • Name: GCH Monocacy Bend's Waterford

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCHB Majenkir Bookstor Spellbinder

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHB Fetch & Smell Jack Tripper

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCHB Bindura's Breaker Of Chains SC FCAT

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms. Marie Ann Falconer
  • Entry: 207
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHP Torrid Zone Smoke From A Distant Fire BN RN CGCA CGCU TKN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: CH Mistic's Magic Moon

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Akita
    • Name: CH Shinto's Sworn To Protect And Serve

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: CH Ivoss Absalom

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Richard W. Powell
  • Entry: 84
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: GCH Kallehan Super Power

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Hampton Court Broxden What's Sabella S'Pose To Do

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Samabel Silver Bullet

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: Wake And Kellys Strike Back

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
  • Entry: 167
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
    • Name: GCHB Southdown Ready Set Reign

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Italian Greyhound
    • Name: GCH Integra Maja Beach Please!

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCHS Touche's Espionage

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCHB Marlex Classy Finale

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
  • Entry: 179
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCH Gemms Voodoo Queen Of The Dark

      3rd Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: CH Anana's I Solemnly Swear I'm Up To No Good

      4th Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: Elysium's Brave New World D'Assisi

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Cathy H. Daugherty
  • Entry: 158
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Limelite's Cha Cha Cha

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCHS Legion Of Boom De Bejaune

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
    • Name: Dayspring N Anduril Electric Sparked Magnum Of Dhf

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
    • Name: GCHS Isaby De Terra Blue FDC

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
  • Entry: 2
    • Breed: Bracco Italiano
    • Name: Lepshi Valente Harus CM3 JH


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.