121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Trinity Valley Kennel Club Dallas, TX 2020-12-06

Posted by: Sue Vroom

Total Entry: 1604

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Bruce R. Schwartz
    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Bruce R. Schwartz
    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Exact Classic Tulsa

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
  • Entry: 23
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Emma Gallaway
    • Breed: Maltese

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
  • Entry: 23
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Kady Schneider
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Kathryn A Cowsert
  • Entry: 256
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Foley's Frat Party CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHG Saranac Tipsy Laird

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Touchgold MWM Rhythm and Blues

      4th Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHS Goldrox Time For A Star

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
  • Entry: 212
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHG Hajji's Dancing In The Moon Light JC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: Windy Cove River Wind Jarlsburg Twisted Steel TKN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
    • Name: CH Maple Ridge K-Run I've Got A Secret

      4th Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCH Mirepoix's Dubble Bubble

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. John P, Wade
  • Entry: 247
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      2nd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      3rd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      4th Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Randy E Garren
  • Entry: 206
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH WyrLake Foxhollow Knighfall

      4th Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: GCH Dornick's Eighties Revival

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Sharon Newcomb
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCHS Tamarin Tattoo

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHS Nirvana's Skittles

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCH Anabelle Beautiful

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: CH Robcary's Ice Princess

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Dennis M. McCoy
  • Entry: 226
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Exact Classic Tulsa

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHP Dawin Steal My Heart

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCHG Demartini's HRH Prince George Of Cambridge

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCHG Majesty Legaxy Asia's Crown Jewel

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
  • Entry: 180
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCHB Scott's Lady Liberty

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: CH Aubrey's Mama Can't Buy You Love

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: Silverwood's Naughty By Nature Of Limelite

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHS XIV Karat A Date To Remember CGC

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.