121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Space Coast Kennel Club of Palm Bay Orlando, FL 2020-12-08

Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea

Total Entry: 3443

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCH Pequest Wasabi

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Brandon H. Edge
  • Entry: 111
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Jacob Waters
    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Pamela S. Lambie
  • Entry: 883
    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: KimmiLove Kao

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Brandon H. Edge
  • Entry: 111
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Katelyn Meyers
    • Breed: Rottweiler

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Pamela S. Lambie
  • Entry: 883
    • Breed: Field Spaniel
    • Name: CH Bruce's Living The Life @ Upland

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
  • Entry: 564
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Foxwood Ivywood All Hallows Eve

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: CH KIngslanding's Dream In Pink Mansion

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
    • Name: CH Kan Trace Very Cheeky Chic

      4th Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCH Ehrenvogel Guns Blazing

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
  • Entry: 448
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Deerhound
    • Name: GCH Foxcliff Claire Randall Fraser

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Foxhound
    • Name: GCH Monocacy Bend's Waterford

      4th Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHG Aurora's Rhythm of My Heart

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Paula Nykiel
  • Entry: 444
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: CH Pouch Cove's Alright Alright Alright

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHP Torrid Zone Smoke From A Distant Fire BN RN CGCA CGCU TKN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHG Protocol's I Came I Saw I Sparkled CA

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
  • Entry: 464
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Irvonhill Voignier

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Whiskybae Haslemere Habanera

      4th Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Kanix Don Domingo

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jason Hoke
  • Entry: 541
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCH Pequest Wasabi

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: GCH Kaylen's Vivid Imagination From MyAngel-Cristall

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCHG Empee's Cyber Monday

      4th Place

    • Breed: Italian Greyhound
    • Name: GCH Integra Maja Beach Please!

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Rodney R. Merry
  • Entry: 319
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: CH Delamer Suzi Shops And Island Hops

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Sabe's The Sky's The Limit

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine

      4th Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Cabernet's Mercury Rising

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. David Bolus
  • Entry: 530
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: CH Coventry A Million Reasons

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Bugaboo's Courage of Conviction

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Neil T. McDevitt
  • Entry: 22
    • Breed: Teddy Roosevelt Terrier
    • Name: Barnett's Forever And A Day CM


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.