121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Brevard Kennel Club Orlando, FL 2020-12-09

Posted by: Patricia Proctor

Total Entry: 3543

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. David R. Miller
    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCH Pequest Wasabi

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. David R. Miller
    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Richard J. Mysliwiec, JR.
  • Entry: 116
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Katelyn Meyers
    • Breed: Rottweiler

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Dr. Valeria Rickard
  • Entry: 962
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHG Emerald Isle Dancer On Broadway

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Richard J. Mysliwiec, JR.
  • Entry: 116
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Rylee Kirkland
    • Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Dr. Valeria Rickard
  • Entry: 962
    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: KimmiLove Kao

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
  • Entry: 583
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Foley's Frat Party

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Foxwood Ivywood All Hallows Eve

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHP Mi Jean's You Mad Bro?

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHG Wingfield 'N Chebaco Here And Now

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Pamela S. Lambie
  • Entry: 465
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHG Aurora's Rhythm of My Heart

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Deerhound
    • Name: GCH Foxcliff Claire Randall Fraser

      4th Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: CH Sunlit's King Of Queens

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Hal T. Biermann
  • Entry: 467
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: GCH Silverback's Wind Of Fate

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Russian Bears Play It Again Sam For Old Times Sake RN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH Hierarch's Meant To Be V Notori

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
  • Entry: 486
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
    • Name: GCH Doubloon's Extreme Play

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre

      4th Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: CH Zackshine Boy De La Pomme

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Desmond J. Murphy
  • Entry: 576
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCH Pequest Wasabi

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: Light Star Of Paradisehouse

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCHS Tamarin Tattoo

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: CH Orchard Hill Aristocrat

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Judith V. Daniels
  • Entry: 343
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: CH Ta Sen Westgate Kinky Boots

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Sabe's The Sky's The Limit

      4th Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: CH Delamer Suzi Shops And Island Hops

Herding Group

  • Judge: Ms. Linda Robey
  • Entry: 555
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: CH Cordmaker Punchinello

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: CH Coventry A Million Reasons

      4th Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Bugaboo's Courage of Conviction

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
  • Entry: 24
    • Breed: Biewer Terrier
    • Name: Windsong's Somethin' To Talk About


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.