121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Central Florida Kennel Club, Inc. Orlando, FL 2020-12-10

Posted by: Mark Desrosiers

Total Entry: 3735

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCH Pequest Wasabi

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Daniel R. Dahlberg
  • Entry: 129
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Jacob Waters
    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Joao Machado
  • Entry: 1064
    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: GCHG Tail'z End Turbo Power From Dual Lane's CGC JH TKN

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Daniel R. Dahlberg
  • Entry: 129
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Jessica Bratz
    • Breed: English Setter

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Joao Machado
  • Entry: 1064
    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Wendorf's One 'Der Boy V Ruler

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Paula Nykiel
  • Entry: 620
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHP Hollyhunt Not By Chance

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHG Wingfield 'N Chebaco Here And Now

      3rd Place

    • Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Foley's Frat Party

      4th Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: Finepoint N Clarity 2 Steppin'

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Neil T. McDevitt
  • Entry: 499
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHG Aurora's Rhythm of My Heart

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Deerhound
    • Name: GCH Foxcliff Claire Randall Fraser

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Foxhound
    • Name: GCH Monacacy Bend's Waterford

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. William deVilleneuve
  • Entry: 510
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: GCH Silverback's Wind Of Fate

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: CH Pouch Cove's Alright Alright Alright

      4th Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHG Landmark-Divine Acres Kiss Myself, I'm So Pretty

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Ken J. Murray
  • Entry: 488
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Irvonhill Voignier

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks

      4th Place

    • Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    • Name: GCH King's Mtn Henry Higgins

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
  • Entry: 598
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCH Pequest Wasabi

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCHS Touche's Espionage

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Italian Greyhound
    • Name: GCH Integra Maja Beach Please!

      4th Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCHS Tamarin Tattoo

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Dr. Valeria Rickard
  • Entry: 351
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCHB Delamer Suzi Sells Sushi On The Boardwalk

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCHP Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls

      4th Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Cabernet's Mercury Rising

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. James J. Mitchell
  • Entry: 593
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCH Gem-N-I River Of Urloved

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Bugaboo's Courage of Conviction

      4th Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: CH Cordmaker Punchinello

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Raymond V. Filburn Jr.
  • Entry: 28
    • Breed: Dutch Shepherd
    • Name: Traka's Top Shelf Blue Agave LH


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.