121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

American Kennel Club,Inc. Orlando, FL 2020-12-12

Posted by: Lynn Meyer

Total Entry: 3872

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. James A. Moses
    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. James A. Moses
    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCH Pequest Wasabi

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Cheslie Pickett Smithey
  • Entry: 102
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Jacob Waters
    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Harold "Red" Tatro III
  • Entry: 611
    • Breed: Berger Picard
    • Name: GCHG Eclipse Hive Talking

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Cheslie Pickett Smithey
  • Entry: 102
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Katelyn Meyers
    • Breed: Rottweiler

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Harold "Red" Tatro III
  • Entry: 611
    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCH Norkus' Looking For Trouble

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
  • Entry: 637
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
    • Name: CH Kan Trace Very Cheeky Chic

      2nd Place

    • Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Foley's Frat Party CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: CH Vermilion's Sex ,Lies And Serious Money

      4th Place

    • Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Artic Sun's Pursuing The Dream

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Douglas A. Johnson
  • Entry: 572
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Deerhound
    • Name: GCH Foxcliff Claire Randall Fraser

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHG Aurora's Rhythm of My Heart

      4th Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCHB Majenkir Bookstor Spellbinder

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Clay Coady
  • Entry: 551
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHG Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Alaskan Malamute
    • Name: GCHG Onak's Touch Of Gold

      4th Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: CH Pouch Cove's Alright Alright Alright

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Elliott B. Weiss
  • Entry: 542
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    • Name: GCH King's Mtn Henry Higgins

      4th Place

    • Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Cashlane's Witch Of Blackbird Pond

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert Stein
  • Entry: 584
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCH Pequest Wasabi

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCHB Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHS Nirvana's Skittles

      4th Place

    • Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Karma Hekan Mini Cooper

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robin Stansell
  • Entry: 384
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: CH Hightide Tarquin Venus

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHG Bret D Adventureland Star Coach

      4th Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCHB Delamer Suzi Sells Sushi On The Boardwalk

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. William C. Stebbins
  • Entry: 575
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHB Stonehaven Bayshore Secret Sauce

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCHB Scott's Lady Liberty

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Bugaboo's Courage of Conviction

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHS XIV Karat Come Hell Or High Water

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Johan Becerra-Hernadez
  • Entry: 19
    • Breed: Biewer Terrier
    • Name: Irish Jazz Dzhaga-Dzhaga CM6


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.