121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Clemson Kennel Club Pendleton, SC 2021-01-09

Posted by: Mary Dukes

Total Entry: 1200

Best In Show

  • Judge: Sharon Masnick
    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCH Hightide And A Splash Of Tarquin

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Sharon Masnick
    • Breed: Italian Greyhound
    • Name: GCH Integra Maja Beach Please!

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Bob Busby
  • Entry: 23
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Juliana Palmer
    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Bob Busby
  • Entry: 23
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Ryley Kirkland
    • Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Carol Brown
  • Entry: 290
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Foxwoods Ivywood All Hallows Eve

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Cerise Bonanza

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
    • Name: GCHS Glacier's Star Spangled

      4th Place

    • Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
    • Name: CH Tara's I've Got The Magic In Me

Hound Group

  • Judge: Nicholas G Frost
  • Entry: 168
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHP Brownwood RT's Peace On Earth SL CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
    • Name: Dachsmith Love's Iris Nt

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Otterhound
    • Name: GCHB Four Pillar's Lone Ranger

      4th Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
    • Name: CH Paldachs Hanky Panky At Sarmac

Working Group

  • Judge: Bob Busby
  • Entry: 203
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: CH Pouch Cove Live Wire

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHB Jager's Perfectly Designed For Silhouette

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCH Ellenni Blackstone Ashella Baby Got Bock!

      4th Place

    • Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCHB Fireside's Drums Of Autumn, NJP, BN

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Philip Briasco
  • Entry: 96
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    • Name: GCH King's Mtn Henry Higgins

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS Mystique's Knock Out

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Airedale Terrier
    • Name: GCH Raynaire V Crescent's Fire And Rain

      4th Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: CH Zackshine Boy De La Pomme

Toy Group

  • Judge: Jason Hoke
  • Entry: 175
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Italian Greyhound
    • Name: GCH Integra Maja Beach Please!

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCHG Empee's Cyber Monday

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: CH Riversong's Playin' At The Ritz

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Roi L Man In The Moon

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Linda Hurlebaus
  • Entry: 113
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCH Hightide And A Splash Of Tarquin

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
    • Name: CH Judo's Shantideva At Kan Sing

      3rd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: CH Chaselands Matthew Moss

      4th Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHS Spotlight Beatrice Shadow Run

Herding Group

  • Judge: Linda Hurlebaus
  • Entry: 145
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: CH Cordmaker Punchinello

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHB Stonehaven Bayshore Secret Sauce

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHB Haystac's Montgomery The Spartan General

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHS Sassapine Sanctus HT

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.