121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Nolan River Kennel Club Glen Rose, TX 2021-01-09

Posted by: Diana Wilson

Total Entry: 2225

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Sam Houston McDonald
    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCH Mirepoix's Dubble Bubble

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Sam Houston McDonald
    • Breed: Irish Terrier
    • Name: GCH Bay-Lei's Macgryphon CA CGC

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Terry Dennison
  • Entry: 53
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Parker Lourier
    • Breed: Pointer

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Inge Semenschin
  • Entry: 621
    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCH Nomad's Troubadour

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Terry Dennison
  • Entry: 53
    • Class: Novice Senior
    • Name: Victoria Bordelon
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Inge Semenschin
  • Entry: 621
    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCH Vanderbilt's Good To Be King

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. James Fehring
  • Entry: 353
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Clumber Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Cajun & Rainsway's Razzle Dazzle

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCH Jadestar N Cairncross Wild Wild West

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Sandbar's Hardcore Hank MH

      4th Place

    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: GCHG Frontier's A Fist Full of Dollars

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs Judith A. Brown
  • Entry: 279
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCH Mirepoix's Dubble Bubble

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCH DC Heatherstone Pride Of My Heart SC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: CH Issibass's Llarkin

      4th Place

    • Breed: Greyhound
    • Name: CH Grandcru Le Pin II

Working Group

  • Judge: Dr. Donald A. Gill
  • Entry: 321
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Russian Bears Play It Again Sam For Old Times Sake RN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Dogo Argentino
    • Name: CH Atahualpa De El Remate

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: GCH Starrdogs Runs With Scissors

      4th Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCH Timberknoll's Golden Bow CGC

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Harold "Red" Tatro III
  • Entry: 155
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Irish Terrier
    • Name: GCH Bay-Lei's Macgryphon CA CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: CH Barnstable Ripple Effect

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: GCH Dornick's Eighties Revival

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Menusha's Pancho Villa

Toy Group

  • Judge: Ms. Denny C. Mounce
  • Entry: 318
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: CH Zephyr Irresistible

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCH Kolmar's & Los Feliz The Man Of Steel

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCH Bobcat See A Penny Pick It Up

      4th Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCHB Point Dexter V Tani Kazari

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Ronald V. Horn
  • Entry: 282
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Exact Classic Tulsa

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
    • Name: CH Lantana's Sweet Talking Man CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCHB Emerald City's Midnight Hour

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: CH Good Fortune Good And Ready

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann
  • Entry: 371
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHS LK Michigan I'm Your's

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHS XIV Karat Come Hell Or High Water

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rough Collie
    • Name: GCH Aryggeth's Shake Down

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mrs. Inge Semenschin
  • Entry: 2
    • Breed: Russian Toy
    • Name: Show Vista Black Jack at Veevee


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.