121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Clemson Kennel Club Pendleton, SC 2021-01-10

Posted by: Mary Dukes

Total Entry: 1200

Best In Show

  • Judge: Benson Ray
    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCHG Empee's Cyber Monday

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Benson Ray
    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHP Leoralees Lets Boogie With Barstool MW

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Benson Ray
  • Entry: 24
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Juliana Palmer
    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Gus Sinibaldi
  • Entry: 442
    • Breed: Scottish Deerhound
    • Name: GCH Iron Gate Battle Of Roslin

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Benson Ray
  • Entry: 24
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: O'Malley McGee
    • Breed: Pointer

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Gus Sinibaldi
  • Entry: 442
    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: Reh-Pin's I Am Charmed For Cheristar

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Nicholas G Frost
  • Entry: 293
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Cerise Bonanza

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Foxwoods Ivywood All Hallows Eve

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: CH Silhouette's Cast A Spell

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
    • Name: GCHS Glacier's Star Spangled

Hound Group

  • Judge: Linda Hurlebaus
  • Entry: 177
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHP Leoralees Lets Boogie With Barstool MW

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Sunward Centurion

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bloodhound
    • Name: CH Flessner's Toot My Own Horn

      4th Place

    • Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
    • Name: CH Lost Heritage Knight Of Eldorado

Working Group

  • Judge: Vicki Seiler-Cushman
  • Entry: 197
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: CH Pouch Cove Live Wire

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHB Jager's Perfectly Designed For Silhouette

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Pure Pride's Never Love Again

      4th Place

    • Breed: Leonberger
    • Name: GCH Otis Zielona Cieszyniaka

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Dr. Al Pertuit
  • Entry: 95
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    • Name: GCH King's Mtn Henry Higgins

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHG Zrules Panache

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
    • Name: CH Amaden Adorabelle Of Summerland

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCH Country Boy Liam Of Fine Hill

Toy Group

  • Judge: Sharon Masnick
  • Entry: 176
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCHG Empee's Cyber Monday

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Italian Greyhound
    • Name: GCH Integra Maja Beach Please!

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: CH Riversong's Playin' At The Ritz

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: CH Palaquins Exquisite Mao Dream

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Linda Hurlebaus
  • Entry: 109
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCH Hightide And A Splash Of Tarquin

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
    • Name: CH Judo's Shantideva At Kan Sing

      3rd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: CH Chaselands Matthew Moss

      4th Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHS Spotlight Beatrice Shadow Run

Herding Group

  • Judge: Janet Robinson
  • Entry: 144
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: CH Trifecta Fantasia CGC TKA

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: CH Cordmaker Punchinello

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHB Stonehaven Bayshore Secret Sauce

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
    • Name: CH Iron Horse Miracle On The Hudson At

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.