121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Nolan River Kennel Club Glen Rose, TX 2021-01-10

Posted by: Sue Vroom

Total Entry: 2215

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Inge Semenschin
    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCH Soyara's Devilish Delilah

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Inge Semenschin
    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHG Protocol's I Came I Saw I Sparkled

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Timothy Robbins
  • Entry: 54
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Alexa Walker
    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Judith A Brown
  • Entry: 612
    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: CH Empire N Bandog's I'm With Posh

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Timothy Robbins
  • Entry: 54
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Kylie Hire
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Judith A Brown
  • Entry: 54
    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: Wildefox's I Want It All

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Helen Dorrance
  • Entry: 345
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
    • Name: GCH Valhalla's Commander-In-Chief

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: CH Penmaen's Silent Night of Hemlock Lane

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Clumber Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Cajun & Rainsway's Razzle Dazzle

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: CH Crossroad Jockeyhill My Shot

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown
  • Entry: 282
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCH Soyara's Devilish Delilah

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCH Mirepoix's Dubble Bubble

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHB Starline Windborn Classique

      4th Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Jorogz N Zia Waithing To Xhale

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann
  • Entry: 332
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHG Protocol's I Came I Saw I Sparkled CA

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Russian Bears Play It Again Sam For Old Times Sake RN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH KP-Burlwood Who's Lookin' Now

      4th Place

    • Breed: Kuvasz
    • Name: GCHB Szumeria's Me Oh Me Oh My

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel
  • Entry: 155
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: Dotcom-Fraja EC's Party Princess

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: CH Laroh's I Ain't Kidding

      3rd Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: GCH Brimars Irish Blessing De Cane Creek

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: Lochinver Jennifer Juniper

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Timothy Robbins
  • Entry: 306
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCHS Touche's Espionage

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCHB Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCHS Tamarin Tattoo

      4th Place

    • Breed: Biewer Terrier
    • Name: Ola De Gras Very Wonderful Wins CM3

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Timothy Robbins
  • Entry: 275
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Donnchada Dulcinea Brazilian Spice

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCHG Majesty Legaxy Asia's Crown Jewel

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Exact Classic Tulsa

Herding Group

  • Judge: Dr. Donald A Gill
  • Entry: 373
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHP Love That Jimmy Fallon CM

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHS XIV Karat Come Hell Or High Water

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: GCH La Chanson's Quarter After One

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Ronald V. Horn
  • Entry: 3
    • Breed: Russian Toy
    • Name: forever Brown Sugar Iz Pinnacle


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.