Nolan River Kennel Club Glen Rose, TX 2021-01-10
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 2215
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Inge Semenschin
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Soyara's Devilish Delilah
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Inge Semenschin
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Protocol's I Came I Saw I Sparkled
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Timothy Robbins
- Entry: 54
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Alexa Walker
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Judith A Brown
- Entry: 612
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHB Empire N Bandog's I'm With Posh
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Timothy Robbins
- Entry: 54
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Kylie Hire
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Judith A Brown
- Entry: 54
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: Wildefox's I Want It All
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Helen Dorrance
- Entry: 345
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCHS Valhalla's Commander-In-Chief
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Penmaen's Silent Night of Hemlock Lane
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Cajun & Rainsway's Razzle Dazzle
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Crossroad Jockeyhill My Shot
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown
- Entry: 282
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Soyara's Devilish Delilah
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Mirepoix's Dubble Bubble
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Starline Windborn Classique
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Jorogz N Zia Waithing To Xhale
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann
- Entry: 332
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Protocol's I Came I Saw I Sparkled CA
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHP Russian Bears Play It Again Sam For Old Times Sake RN
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP KP-Burlwood Who's Lookin' Now
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCHS Szumeria's Me Oh Me Oh My
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel
- Entry: 155
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: Dotcom-Fraja EC's Party Princess
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Laroh's I Ain't Kidding
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Brimars Irish Blessing De Cane Creek
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHS Lochinver Jennifer Juniper
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Timothy Robbins
- Entry: 306
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHG Touche's Espionage
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tattoo
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: Ola De Gras Very Wonderful Wins CM3
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Timothy Robbins
- Entry: 275
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Donnchada Dulcinea Brazilian Spice
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHP Majesty Legaxy Asia's Crown Jewel
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Exact Classic Tulsa
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Donald A Gill
- Entry: 373
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHS Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Love That Jimmy Fallon CM
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP XIV Karat Come Hell Or High Water
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH La Chanson's Quarter After One
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Ronald V. Horn
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: forever Brown Sugar Iz Pinnacle
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.