121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Nolan River Kennel Club, Inc. Glen Rose, TX 2021-01-11

Posted by: Sue Vroom

Total Entry: 1766

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann
    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH KP-Burlwood Who's Lookin' Now

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann
    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. James J. Mitchell
  • Entry: ---
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Landon Livingston
    • Breed: Field Spaniel

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown
  • Entry: 461
    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCH Wolfblitz The Red Rocker

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. James J. Mitchell
  • Entry: ---
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Alexa Walker
    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown
  • Entry: 461
    • Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
    • Name: CH It's Like Bolt Saving The World CD BN RM2 FDC O

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown
  • Entry: 289
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCH Blueprint's Sweetgold Country Girl

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHG Saranac Tipsy Laird

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
    • Name: GCH Valhalla's Commander-In-Chief

      4th Place

    • Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
    • Name: CH Braith's Triple Crown At Stonewick

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Timothy S. Robbins
  • Entry: 230
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHG J-Walk's Pink Diamond SW

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCH Mirepoix's Dubble Bubble

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCH Soyara's Devilish Delilah

      4th Place

    • Breed: Greyhound
    • Name: CH Grandcru Le Pin II

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Ronald V. Horn
  • Entry: 265
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH KP-Burlwood Who's Lookin' Now

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Russian Bears Play It Again Sam For Old Times Sake RN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Excelsia's Bonfire Of The Vanities

      4th Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCHG Gold Cup's First in Flight

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Ms. Peggy L Lloyd
  • Entry: 116
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: CH Barnstable Ripple Effect

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCH Abbeyrose Captain Morgan

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCH McKinley Scots Debonair Beau Tie

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Absolutely Fabulous

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. James A Fehring
  • Entry: 274
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCHS Touche's Espionage

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: CH Zephyr Irresistibly Wicked

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCHS Tamarin Tattoo

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: CH Speechless In Your Face

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. James Fehring
  • Entry: 233
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: CH Fox Canyon's I Won The War At Goldshield

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Exact Classic Tulsa

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCHB Xeralane's Shut Up And Kiss Me

      4th Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: Myarka Oh So Handsome

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Judith A Brown
  • Entry: 315
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHS XIV Karat Come Hell Or High Water

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHS LK Michigan I'm Your's

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: GCH La Chanson's Quarter After One

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann
  • Entry: 3
    • Breed: Russian Toy
    • Name: forever Brown Sugar Iz Pinnacle


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.