121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Corpus Christi Kennel Club, Inc. Sinton, TX 2021-01-14

Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius

Total Entry: 750

Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Love That Jimmy Fallon

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
    • Name: Ringo Star Of Nevskogo Hobbita

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
  • Entry: 10
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Kylie Hire
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Donelle Richards
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: GCH Piroskai The Woodlands TX At Pajkos CGC NAP NJP

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
  • Entry: 10
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: John Farley
    • Breed: Rough Collie

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Donelle Richards
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCHB Camelot's Zebulon Herne CD SH TKI CGC SD

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown
  • Entry: 125
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHG Saranac Tipsy Laird

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
    • Name: GCHS Sandbar's Hardcore Hank JH

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: CH Winweim Breica Hairline Purple Rain

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: CH Crossroad Jockeyhill My Shot

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown
  • Entry: 96
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCH Soyara's Devilish Delilah

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHG J-Walk's Pink Diamond SW

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHS Cakra JP Dharma One Heart

      4th Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: CH Sunlit's King Of Queens

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms. Sandy I Wheat
  • Entry: 156
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: CH Oceano Darbydale's Flash Gordon, Saviouroftheuniverse

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Russian Bears Play It Again Sam For Old Times Sake RN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Mastiff
    • Name: CH R3 Cabezon One More Ride

      4th Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Wendorf's One 'Der Boy V Ruler

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. John F. Booth
  • Entry: 45
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH WyrLake Foxhollow Knighfall

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCH Abbeyrose Captain Morgan

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: CH McVan's Star Dust

      4th Place

    • Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    • Name: CH Spitfire 81 Staffs Athena The Red

Toy Group

  • Judge: Ms. Sandy I Wheat
  • Entry: 154
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
    • Name: Ringo Star Of Nevskogo Hobbita

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: CH Speechless In Your Face

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCHS Touche's Espionage

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCH S&L Wilding

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Sandy I Wheat
  • Entry: 81
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
    • Name: CH Lantana's Sweet Talking Man CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCHG Majesty Legaxy Asia's Crown Jewel

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lowchen
    • Name: CH Mosaic's Time Traveler @ The Willows

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: Taura Svajunas

Herding Group

  • Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
  • Entry: 91
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHP Love That Jimmy Fallon CM

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHS XIV Karat Special Place In My Heart At Briga

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: GCH Piroskai The Woodlands TX At Pajkos CGC NAP NJP

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
    • Name: GCHP Stock Options Bet Ya Didn't See Me Comin'

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown
  • Entry: 2
    • Breed: Russian Toy
    • Name: Lionspride Mia Pia O Gruffels RB


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.