121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Hernando County Kennel Club Brooksville, FL 2021-01-14

Posted by: Mary Dukes

Total Entry: 2860

Best In Show

  • Judge: Jacqueline Stacy
    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Charter Oak Traxx Of Grandeur

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Jacqueline Stacy
    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Sabe's The Sky's The Limit

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Sioux Forsyth-Green
  • Entry: 50
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Jacob Waters
    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Charles Olvis
  • Entry: 463
    • Breed: Sussex Spaniel
    • Name: Remedi's What Can Brown Do For You

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Sioux Forsyth-Green
  • Entry: 50
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Dyna Vestal
    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Charles Olvis
  • Entry: 463
    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: CH Mystic Fire Kiss The Blarney Stone CGC TKN

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Patricia Trotter
  • Entry: 493
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHP Hollyhunt Not By Chance

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG K'Mander Dawnglow Arnage

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Wil-Orion's If Wishes Came True

      4th Place

    • Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
    • Name: CH Kan Trace Very Cheeky Chic

Hound Group

  • Judge: Dr. Eric Liebes
  • Entry: 375
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Charter Oak Traxx Of Grandeur

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCH Mirepoix's Dubble Bubble

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Deerhound
    • Name: GCH Foxcliff Claire Randall Fraser

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: CH Priderock's Aeden Of Mobukhosi

Working Group

  • Judge: Liz Muthard
  • Entry: 511
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS Lagniappe's From The Mountains To The Bayou

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHS Cammcastle's The One And Only General Of Valor TT CGC TKN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCH Ellenni Blackstone Ashella Baby Got Bock!

      4th Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHG Sharjets Catch A Hero TKN RATN CGCA WAC

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Charles Olvis
  • Entry: 301
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: CH Meadowlake High Times

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Kanix Don Domingo

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Hampton Ct Broxden Dropthe Mic

      4th Place

    • Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
    • Name: CH Long Lake Pharms Angus Fuller CGC TKN

Toy Group

  • Judge: Carol Pyrkosz
  • Entry: 408
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCHS Tamarin Tattoo

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: GCHB Olive's Grove Lord Fitzroy

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCHG Empee's Cyber Monday

      4th Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHB Zona Rosa's In A New York Minute

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Joan Luna Liebes
  • Entry: 329
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Sabe's The Sky's The Limit

      2nd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: CH La Bete Quintessential Gentleman At Lecirque

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Lakeridge My Daddy's A Big Spender

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Irresistibull Winter Is Coming Of Danditops

Herding Group

  • Judge: Charles Olvis
  • Entry: 382
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair

      2nd Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCH Gem-N-I River Of Urloved

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHB Stonehaven Bayshore Secret Sauce

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCHB Scott's Lady Liberty

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Nancy Smith Hafner
  • Entry: 3
    • Breed: Bracco Italiano
    • Name: Black Diamond's O' Sole Mio Ettore


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.