Corpus Christi Kennel Club, Inc. Sinton, TX 2021-01-17
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 826
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. R.C. Williams
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHS Speechless In Your Face
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. R.C. Williams
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHS McVan's Star Dust
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. A. Todd Miller
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Kylie Hire
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Cledith Wakefield
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHB Rockyhill's Take A Chance On Me
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. A. Todd Miller
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Julie Rawls
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Cledith Wakefield
- Entry: ---
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHB Empire N Bandog's I'm With Posh
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Kimberly Anne Meredith
- Entry: 137
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHP Mi Jean's You Mad Bro?
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Saranac Tipsy Laird
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: CH Sandbar's Hardcore Hank MH
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Cajun & Rainway's America Runs On Dunkin'
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Kimberly Anne Meredith
- Entry: 100
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHP Sunlit's King Of Queens
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Mt Sleepy Hollow September In The Rain
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG J-Walk's Pink Diamond SW
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: GCHB Star Mountain's U.R. Hooked
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Kimberly Anne Meredith
- Entry: 171
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP KP-Burlwood Who's Lookin' Now
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHP Russian Bears Play It Again Sam For Old Times Sake RN
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHS R3 Cabezon One More Ride
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: CH Steinwald's Queen Of Hearts
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
- Entry: 64
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHS McVan's Star Dust
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHS Abbeyrose Captain Morgan
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Red Queen Of Bully Lake
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHS Ellusion's Ramesses The Great
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cathy Gish
- Entry: 171
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHS Speechless In Your Face
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Hill Country's Bada-Bing Bada-Bang Bada-Boom!
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: Custom's Knit en Purl
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: Windsong's Simply Irresistible
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Carol White-Moser
- Entry: 84
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHB Empire N Bandog's I'm With Posh
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHP Majesty Legaxy Asia's Crown Jewel
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: CH Lantana's Sweet Talking Man CGC
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: Xeralane's Shut Up And Kiss Me
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Carol White-Moser
- Entry: 826
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP XIV Karat Come Hell Or High Water
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Love That Jimmy Fallon CM
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: Silverwood's Naughty By Nature Of Limelite
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHG Celebra's Never Bam Bam At Bear Manor
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. R.C. Williams
- Entry: 5
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: Lionspride Mia Pia O Gruffels RB
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.