Tampa Bay Kennel Club Brooksville, FL 2021-01-17

Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea

Total Entry: 3278

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH CharterOak Traxx Of Grandeur

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCH Sabe's The Sky's The Limit

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. James J. Mitchell
  • Entry: 70
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Lillian Brock
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Joan Luna Liebes
  • Entry: 673
    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCH Myla's Dancing By The Book

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. James J. Mitchell
  • Entry: 70
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Julianna Medina
    • Breed: Great Dane

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Joan Luna Liebes
  • Entry: 673
    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: Just Dance With Me Eleerre

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Dr. Steven D. Herman
  • Entry: 572
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
    • Name: GCHB Kan Trace Very Cheeky Chic

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHP Hollyhunt Not By Chance

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Cerise Bonanza

      4th Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: CH Vermilion's Sex ,Lies And Serious Money

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
  • Entry: 460
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH CharterOak Traxx Of Grandeur

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Deerhound
    • Name: GCHB Foxcliff Claire Randall Fraser

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCHB Majenkir Bookstor Spellbinder

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bloodhound
    • Name: CH Flessner's Toot My Own Horn

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Joan Luna Liebes
  • Entry: 558
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHG Sammantic Speed Of Life

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Rummer Run N Maximus Commander In Chief

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH Aquarius The Legend Continues Alcher

      4th Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCH Ellenni Blackstone Ashella Baby Got Bock!

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Jan Ritchie Gladstone
  • Entry: 345
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: GCH Kallehan Super Power

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Irish Terrier
    • Name: GCH Blaesing's Catching Fire To The Wind

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: CH Kanix Don Domingo

      4th Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Meadowlake High Times

Toy Group

  • Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
  • Entry: 479
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCHS Tamarin Tattoo

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHS Nirvana's Skittles

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: GCHB Olive's Grove Lord Fitzroy

      4th Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: CH Hilltop's Mr. Lucky

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
  • Entry: 365
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCH Sabe's The Sky's The Limit

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine

      3rd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHS Chaselands Matthew Moss

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCH Good Fortune Good and Ready II

Herding Group

  • Judge: Dr. Eric Liebes
  • Entry: 423
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHS Timeless Slice Of Life

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHP Syringa-Akadia The Corsair

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Belgian Malinois
    • Name: GCH Mystique's You Don't Want To See Me When I'M Angry

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pumi
    • Name: CH Aprodombi Meresz Maszat Marci

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Ms. Marjorie Martorella
  • Entry: 5
    • Breed: Teddy Roosevelt Terrier
    • Name: Barnett's Forever And A Day CM2


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.