Manatee Kennel Club, Inc. Brooksville, FL 2021-01-18

Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea

Total Entry: 2831

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Hal T. Biermann
    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCH Sabe's The Sky's The Limit

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Hal T. Biermann
    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCHB Point Dexter V Tani Kazari

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Miss Haley Witcomb
  • Entry: 54
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: O'Malley McGee
    • Breed: Pointer

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Sydney Good
  • Entry: 445
    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCHG Zelicaon Kingsman MX MXJ NF RATN

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Miss Haley Witcomb
  • Entry: 54
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Jacob Waters
    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Sydney Good
  • Entry: 445
    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCH Myla's Dancing By The Book

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Marjorie Martorella
  • Entry: 486
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Futura Lime Me Entertain You

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Cerise Bonanza

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
    • Name: GCHB Kan Trace Very Cheeky Chic

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Foxwoods Ivywood All Hallows Eve

Hound Group

  • Judge: Ms. Marjorie Martorella
  • Entry: 380
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Scottish Deerhound
    • Name: GCHB Foxcliff Claire Randall Fraser

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
    • Name: GCHB Southwind Southern Belle

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCHB Majenkir Bookstor Spellbinder

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bloodhound
    • Name: CH Flessner's Toot My Own Horn

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda C. Krukar
  • Entry: 488
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHB HiStyle's Ruby Slippers

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cane Corso
    • Name: GCHG Castleguard Spiritridge Magical Sebec FDC TT RATS CGCA CGCU

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHG Holly Vengence N Seven Days

      4th Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHB Stardust's King Of Late Night

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Steve Hayden
  • Entry: 300
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Meadowlake High Times

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: CH Kanix Don Domingo

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    • Name: GCH King's Mtn. Henry Higgins

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Hampton Ct Broxden Dropthe Mic

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Steve Hayden
  • Entry: 416
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCHB Point Dexter V Tani Kazari

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: GCHB Olive's Grove Lord Fitzroy

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCHG Destiny's To Infinity And Beyond

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: CH KBPride Perle Cuff Link

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Angela Pickett
  • Entry: 323
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCH Sabe's The Sky's The Limit

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCHS Encores Once Upon A Dream

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Irresistibull Winter Is Coming Of Danditops

Herding Group

  • Judge: Dr. Donald A. Gill
  • Entry: 383
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary

      2nd Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHB Gem-N-I River Of Urloved

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Belgian Tervuren
    • Name: GCHS Sindarin's Where The Magic Begins

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHS Timeless Slice Of Life

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Lloyd Constantine-Amodei
  • Entry: 2
    • Breed: Bracco Italiano
    • Name: Black Diamond's O' Sole Mio Ettore


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.