Pasco Florida Kennel Club Brooksville, FL 2021-01-21

Posted by: Lynn Meyer

Total Entry: 3316

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Robert Hutton
    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHG Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Robert Hutton
    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: CH Fox Canyon's I Won The War At Goldshield

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Cheryl Anderson
  • Entry: 52
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Jacob Waters
    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: John Constantine Amodei
  • Entry: 511
    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: CH Kelly Steele's One For All All For One

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Cheryl Anderson
  • Entry: 52
    • Class: Novice Senior
    • Name: Juli Adkins
    • Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. John Constantine-Amodei
  • Entry: 511
    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCHG Zelicaon Kingsman AX AXJ NF RATN

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Gary Andersen
  • Entry: 617
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHP Hollyhunt Not By Chance

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: GCHB Shamrock's Just Like Fire

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCH Razzle's The Devil Made Me Do It

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: CH Fairray 'N Wingfield Make Up Your Mind

Hound Group

  • Judge: Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke
  • Entry: 425
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Scottish Deerhound
    • Name: GCH Foxcliffe Claire Randall Fraser

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCH Priderock's Aeden Of Mobukhosi

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Exquisite Royal Fascinator Of Elation

      4th Place

    • Breed: Greyhound
    • Name: GCH Grandcru Le Pin II

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. John Constantine-Amodei
  • Entry: 539
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHG Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHG Far Away Black Star CGC TKI

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCH Oukaya Forever Louder Than Words Paramount'N'Bowater

      4th Place

    • Breed: Kuvasz
    • Name: GCH Ederra's Glacier The Power Of Mo'Ne

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. John Constantine-Amodei
  • Entry: 355
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Norfolk Terrier
    • Name: CH Juslyn Choptank Dream On Tenterra

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Elite's Mystical Spitfire

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Cairndale Agyle Swedish Fusion

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Tita's Lazarus

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Gary L Andersen
  • Entry: 504
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: CH Seagryphs Oh Shucks

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Italian Greyhound
    • Name: CH Integra Maja Beach Please!

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCH Hooray Henry V. Tani Kazari

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: GCHB Lion Hearts And Krissy's Sweet Dream

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
  • Entry: 381
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: CH Fox Canyon's I Won The War At Goldshield

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: CH Stone Run Written In The Skye

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCH Hightide And A Splash Of Tarquin

      4th Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCH Gemms Voodoo Queen Of The Dark

Herding Group

  • Judge: Ms. Helen W Gleason
  • Entry: 439
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHS Woodside's Arabella

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHG LK Michigan I'm Your's

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: CH Ne Orageux's Nudge Nudge Wink Wink

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.