Tampa Bay Kennel Club Brooksville, FL 2021-01-22

Posted by: Lynn Meyer

Total Entry: 3702

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Gary L Andersen
    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHP Hollyhunt Not By Chance

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Gary L Andersen
    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHP Syringa-Akadia The Corsair

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
  • Entry: 57
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Jacob Waters
    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Ann C. Meyer
  • Entry: 592
    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHB Stardust's King Of Late Night

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
  • Entry: 57
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Mackenzie McAvoy
    • Breed: Rottweiler

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Ann C. Meyer
  • Entry: 592
    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCH Morasha Versace At Citroen Hall

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Beverly R. Andersen
  • Entry: 715
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHP Hollyhunt Not By Chance

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
    • Name: GCHB Kan Trace Very Cheeky Chic

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHP K'Mander Dawnglow Arnage

      4th Place

    • Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
    • Name: GCH Heywire N Deep Harbor Love that Dirty Water

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
  • Entry: 483
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: GCHB Vin-Melca's Vanguard

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Deerhound
    • Name: GCH Foxcliffe Claire Randall Fraser

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH CharterOak Traxx Of Grandeur

      4th Place

    • Breed: American Foxhound
    • Name: GCH Kiarry My Grass Is Blue

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. John P Wade
  • Entry: 589
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHG Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Alaskan Malamute
    • Name: GCHG Onak's Touch Of Gold

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHS Timeline's O'Henry Don't Let Me Down

      4th Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHB kandu's Glamour Puss V Mytoys

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Philip R. Briasco
  • Entry: 397
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: GCHB BlueCrush Freedom And Whiskey!

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Menusha's Pancho Villa

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Hampton Court Broxden What's Sabella S'Pose To Do

      4th Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Zackshine Boy De La Pomme

Toy Group

  • Judge: Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke
  • Entry: 540
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Rustic Lane Not My Planet From Fwaggle @ Absolut

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCHG Zelicaon Kingsman AX AXJ NF RATN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCHS Knockout Pretty Little Liar

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHG Casa Blanca's The Fighting Irish

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Douglas A. Johnson
  • Entry: 402
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCH Hightide And A Splash Of Tarquin

      2nd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: CH Fox Canyon's I Won The War At Goldshield

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCH Sabe's The Sky's The Limit

      4th Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: CH Stone Run Written In The Skye

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Wendy G. Willhauck
  • Entry: 457
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHP Syringa-Akadia The Corsair

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
    • Name: GCHG Isaby De Terra Blue FDC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCHS Sporting Fields Aeirs Above FDC CGC TKN ATT

      4th Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHS Woodside's Arabella

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
  • Entry: 1
    • Breed: Bracco Italiano
    • Name: Grafskoe Gnezdo Valuta


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.