Clearwater Kennel Club Brooksville, FL 2021-01-23

Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea

Total Entry: 3796

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
    • Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    • Name: GCHB King's Mtn Henry Higgins

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: CH Fox Canyon's I Won The War At Goldshield

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Marianne McCullough
  • Entry: 72
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Emma Gallaway
    • Breed: Maltese

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Douglas R. Holloway Jr.
  • Entry: 697
    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: CH Kelly Steele's One For All All For One

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Marianne McCullough
  • Entry: 72
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Cody Wright
    • Breed: Redbone Coonhound

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Douglas R. Holloway Jr.
  • Entry: 697
    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCHG Zelicaon Kingsman MX MXJ NF RATN

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke
  • Entry: 759
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
    • Name: GCHS Glacier's Star Spangled

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCH Sevenoaks Weymouthcatchingfire

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
    • Name: GCHB Kan Trace Very Cheeky Chic

      4th Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: CH Crosswinds Acadia Resting Beach Face

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
  • Entry: 491
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH CharterOak Traxx Of Grandeur

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: GCHB Vin-Melca's Vanguard

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCHB Majenkir Bookstor Spellbinder

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bloodhound
    • Name: CH Flessner's Toot My Own Horn

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke
  • Entry: 589
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHG Holly Wood's Vengence N Seven Days

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Alaskan Malamute
    • Name: GCHG Onak 'Stouch Of Gold

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHP Torrid Zone Smoke From A Distant Fire BN RN CGCA CGCU TKN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHG Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert E. Hutton
  • Entry: 428
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    • Name: GCHB King's Mtn Henry Higgins

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Hampton Ct Broxden Dropthe Mic

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Norfolk Terrier
    • Name: CH Juslyn Choptank Dream On Tenterra

      4th Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Dornick's Eighties Revival

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Douglas A. Johnson
  • Entry: 565
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHS Nirvana's Skittles

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Italian Greyhound
    • Name: Chebo's George MacFie

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: GCHG Kaylen's Vivid Imagination From MyAngel-Cristall

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
    • Name: GCHS Southdown Ready Set Reign

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
  • Entry: 434
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: CH Fox Canyon's I Won The War At Goldshield

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: CH Stone Run Written In The Skye

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: CH Whispering Pines Lover Boy

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCH Hightide And A Splash Of Tarquin

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
  • Entry: 459
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHP Syringa-Akadia The Corsair

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: CH Cordmaker Punchinello

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
    • Name: GCHG Isaby De Terra Blue FDC

      4th Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHS Woodside's Arabella

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Douglas R. Holloway Jr.
  • Entry: 3
    • Breed: Bracco Italiano
    • Name: Black Diamond's O' Sole Mio Ettore


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.