121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Lake Eustis Kennel Club, Inc. Ocala, FL 2021-01-28

Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius

Total Entry: 1800

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. William C. Stebbins
    • Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
    • Name: GCH Kan Trace Very Cheeky Chic

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. William C. Stebbins
    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHP Leoralee's Let's Boogie With Barstool MW

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda Clark
  • Entry: 15
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Anna Fransden
    • Breed: French Bulldog

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. David Bolus
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCH Myla's Dancing By The Book

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda Clark
  • Entry: 15
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Kiera Karlin
    • Breed: Finnish Lapphund

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. David Bolus
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHB Lockshire's Someday I May SL

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Bob Eisele
  • Entry: 362
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
    • Name: GCH Kan Trace Very Cheeky Chic

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHP Hollyhunt Not By Chance

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: CH Crosswinds Acadia Resting Beach Face

      4th Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHG Erinfyr Winter Classic CGC

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
  • Entry: 203
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHP Leoralee's Let's Boogie With Barstool MW

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Deerhound
    • Name: GCH Foxcliff Claire Randall Fraser

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCHB Majenkir Bookstor Spellbinder

      4th Place

    • Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
    • Name: CH Winston-Del Rey's C.C. Rider

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Dennis J. Gallant
  • Entry: 286
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHG Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHG Far Away Black Star CGC TKI

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cane Corso
    • Name: Fidecore Lu Junior

      4th Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHS Sharjets Catch A Hero CGCA TKN RATN WAE

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Terry Berrios
  • Entry: 182
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS Caramel Sky High Wish Upon A Star

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    • Name: GCH King's Mtn Henry Higgins

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Menusha's Pancho Villa

      4th Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: GCHB BlueCrush Freedom And Whiskey!

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. James A Moses
  • Entry: 308
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: GCH Kaylen's Vivid Imagination From MyAngel-Cristall

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCHB Point Dexter V Tani Kazari

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHS Nirvana's Skittles

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: Silk Kiss Of The Dragon Novay Angele

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Terry Berrios
  • Entry: 213
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCH Sabe's The Sky's The Limit

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCHG Barberry Hillwood Hot Child In The City

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCH Ta Sen Westgate Kinky Boots

      4th Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: CH Spotlight Tequila Sunrise Bret D

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. David Bolus
  • Entry: 230
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCH Gem-N-I River Of Urloved CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHB Trifecta Fantasia CGC TKA

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pumi
    • Name: CH Aprodombi Meresz Maszat Marci

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Buhund
    • Name: GCHS Tsarshadow Ragnak Lodbrok

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.