Lake Eustis Kennel Club, Inc. Ocala, FL 2021-01-29

Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius

Total Entry: 1800

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Terry Berrios
    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS Caramel Sky High Wish Upon A Star

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Terry Berrios
    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHG Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Dawn Hitchcock
  • Entry: 26
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Zoe M. Keffer
    • Breed: Rottweiler

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Bob Eisele
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCH Myla's Dancing By The Book

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Dawn Hitchcock
  • Entry: 26
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Jacob Waters
    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Bob Eisele
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Enchantingpon Charming Belle And The Beast CGC

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. David Bolus
  • Entry: 354
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
    • Name: GCHB Kan Trace Very Cheeky Chic

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Cherise Bonanza

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Foxwood Ivywood All Hallows Eve

      4th Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: CH Magic City's Still On The Road

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Dennis J. Gallant
  • Entry: 202
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Scottish Deerhound
    • Name: GCHB Foxcliff Claire Randall Fraser

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCHB Majenkir Bookstor Spellbinder

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHP Leoralee's Let's Boogie With Barstool MW

      4th Place

    • Breed: Greyhound
    • Name: Mariki Dayhollow King OF Hearts @ Saranan

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Beverly A Vics
  • Entry: 291
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHG Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: Pouch Cove Milo Makin' Waves TKN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cane Corso
    • Name: GCHG Castleguard Spiritridge Magical Sebec FDC TT RATS CGCA CGCU

      4th Place

    • Breed: Kuvasz
    • Name: GCH Edderas Glacier The Power Of Mo'ne

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. James A Moses
  • Entry: 190
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS Caramel Sky High Wish Upon A Star

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    • Name: GCHB King's Mtn Henry Higgins

      3rd Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Zackshine Boy De La Pomme

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norfolk Terrier
    • Name: CH Juslyn Choptank Dream On Tenterra

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
  • Entry: 297
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: CH Livanda Del Potro

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCHG Wingssong This Could Be Love

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Italian Greyhound
    • Name: CH Integra Maja Beach Please!

      4th Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCHS Touche's Espionage

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Bob Eisele
  • Entry: 220
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHS Finishline's Pleasure No Pressure Diamond C

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCHG Barberry Hillwood Hot Child In The City

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCH Sabe's The Sky's The Limit

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. William C. Stebbins
  • Entry: 231
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHS Stonehaven Bayshore Secret Sauce

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: CH Cordmaker Punchinello

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pumi
    • Name: CH Aprodombi Meresz Maszat Marci

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
    • Name: GCHG Isaby De Terra Blue FDC

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.