121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Fort Lauderdale Dog Club Ocala, FL 2021-02-04

Posted by: Mary Dukes

Total Entry: 1793

Best In Show

  • Judge: Robert Stein
    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHG Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Robert Stein
    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCH Hightide And A Splash Of Tarquin

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Barbara Burns
  • Entry: 26
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Emma Gallaway
    • Breed: Maltese

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Linda Reece
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCHB DC Avatar's Catfish Of Bayshore RN HSAD HSBDS HSDS HIAS HIBDS HIDS HXBD HXDS HSASM HXADMSM

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Barbara Burns
  • Entry: 26
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Skyelar Williams
    • Breed: Berger Picard

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Linda Reece
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCH Pandora The Magnificent Seven

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Sharol Candace Way
  • Entry: 312
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
    • Name: GCHS Glacier's Star Spangled

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Foxwoods Ivywood All Hallows Eve

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: CH Silhouette's Cast A Spell

      4th Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: CH Chestnut Then Came You

Hound Group

  • Judge: Del Richards
  • Entry: 234
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCH Mirepoix's Dubble Bubble RN FDC BCAT CGCA CGCU TKN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Swan Lake First In Flight

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHP Leoralees Lets Boogie With Barstool MW

      4th Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHP Brownwood RT's Peace On Earth SL CGC

Working Group

  • Judge: Cindy Meyer
  • Entry: 253
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHG Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH Aquarius The Legend Continues Alcher

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHG Cammcastle's The One And Only General Of Valor TT CGC TKN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH KP-Burlwood Who's Lookin' Now

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Linda Reece
  • Entry: 181
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHG Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    • Name: GCHB King's Mtn Henry Higgins

      3rd Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Zackshine Boy De La Pomme

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Menusha's Pancho Villa

Toy Group

  • Judge: Kimberly Meredith
  • Entry: 316
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCHG Empee's Cyber Monday

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCHS Touche's Espionage

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
    • Name: GCHB Cheri-A Wingo Lord Paddington

      4th Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCHS Tamarin Tattoo

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Brian Meyer
  • Entry: 225
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCH Hightide And A Splash Of Tarquin

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: CH Dawin Heart's Desire

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCHG Barberry Hillwood Hot Child In The City

Herding Group

  • Judge: Donna Buxton
  • Entry: 245
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHB Stonehaven Bayshore Secret Sauce

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCHS Legion Of Boom De Bejaune

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: GCH Cordmaker Punchinello

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pumi
    • Name: GCH Aprodombi Meresz Maszat Marci

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Robert Stein
  • Entry: 1
    • Breed: Russian Toy
    • Name: Blanch-O's Dr Zhivago's Misha At Frozen Star


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.