121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Fort Lauderdale Dog Club Ocala, FL 2021-02-05

Posted by: Mary Dukes

Total Entry: 1811

Best In Show

  • Judge: Del Richards
    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHG Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Del Richards
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHB Stonehaven Bayshore Secret Sauce

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Linda Reece
  • Entry: 27
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Emma Gallaway
    • Breed: Maltese

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Barbara Burns
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: CH Mystic Fire Kiss The Blarney Stone CGC TKN

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Linda Reece
  • Entry: 27
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Ryley Kirkland
    • Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Barbara Burns
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCH Pandora The Magnificent Seven

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Barbara Burns
  • Entry: 316
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: CH Silhouette's Cast A Spell

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHP Cerise Bonanza

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
    • Name: GCH Kan Trace Very Cheeky Chic

      4th Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: CH Sastya's Hallmark Hall Of Fame

Hound Group

  • Judge: Robert Stein
  • Entry: 231
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHG Aurora's Rhythm of My Heart

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCH Mirepoix's Dubble Bubble RN FDC BCAT CGCA CGCU TKN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Blu Hill's Suit And Tie

      4th Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: Debmar Wherever Life Takes You

Working Group

  • Judge: Ken Buxton
  • Entry: 260
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHG Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH Aquarius The Legend Continues Alcher

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHG Rummer Run N Maximus Commander In Chief

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHG Cammcastle's The One And Only General Of Valor TT CGC TKN

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Sharol Candace Way
  • Entry: 187
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: GCH Hi-Kel Terrydale Nanhall Mizzconceived

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Menusha's Pancho Villa

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    • Name: GCHB King's Mtn Henry Higgins

      4th Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Zackshine Boy De La Pomme

Toy Group

  • Judge: Donelle Richards
  • Entry: 318
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCHS Tamarin Tattoo

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCHS Touche's Espionage

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: GCHS Speechless In Your Face

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCHS Marlex Classy Finale

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Helen Winski Stein
  • Entry: 228
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCHG Whispering Pines Lover Boy BCAT DM DS

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCH Hightide And A Splash Of Tarquin

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCH Ta Sen Westgate Kinky Boots

      4th Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Judo's Shantideva At Kan Sing

Herding Group

  • Judge: Cindy Meyer
  • Entry: 242
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHB Stonehaven Bayshore Secret Sauce

      2nd Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHS Woodside's Arabella

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHB Trifecta Fantasia CGC TKA

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Del Richards
  • Entry: 1
    • Breed: Russian Toy
    • Name: Blanch-O's Dr Zhivago's Misha At Frozen Star


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.