121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Fort Lauderdale Dog Club Ocala, FL 2021-02-06

Posted by: Mary Dukes

Total Entry: 1805

Best In Show

  • Judge: Sharol Candace Way
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Sharol Candace Way
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Brian Meyer
  • Entry: 30
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Taylor Blankenship
    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Kimberly Meredith
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Brian Meyer
  • Entry: 30
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Zoe Morgan Keffer
    • Breed: Rottweiler

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Kimberly Meredith
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ken Buxton
  • Entry: 307
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      2nd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      3rd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      4th Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Hound Group

  • Judge: Donelle Richards
  • Entry: 224
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      2nd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      3rd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      4th Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Working Group

  • Judge: Brian Meyer
  • Entry: 265
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHG Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Rummer Run Maximus Commander In Chief

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS Lagniappe's From The Mountains To The Bayou

      4th Place

    • Breed: Alaskan Malamute
    • Name: GCHG Onak's Touch Of Gold

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Wood Wornall
  • Entry: 188
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    • Name: GCH King's Mtn Henry Higgins

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHG Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: CH Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do

      4th Place

    • Breed: Airedale Terrier
    • Name: CH Longvue Make My Day With Tailsup

Toy Group

  • Judge: Cindy Meyer
  • Entry: 312
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      2nd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      3rd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      4th Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Kimberly Meredith
  • Entry: 237
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      2nd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      3rd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      4th Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Herding Group

  • Judge: Del Richards
  • Entry: 243
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHS Timeless Slice Of Life

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHB Trifecta Fantasia CGC TKA

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: GCH La Chanson's Quarter After One

      4th Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHB Woodside's Arabella

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Donelle Richards
  • Entry: 1
    • Breed: Russian Toy
    • Name: Blanch-O's Dr Zhivago's Misha At Frozen Star


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.