121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Lakeland Winter Haven Kennel Club Lakeland, FL 2021-02-12

Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea

Total Entry: 2079

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHG Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
    • Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
    • Name: GCH Kan Trace Very Cheeky Chic

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Vicki Seiler-Cushman
  • Entry: 45
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Juliana Palmer
    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
  • Entry: 424
    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: CH Kelly Steele's One For All All For One

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Vicki Seiler-Cushman
  • Entry: 45
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Ryley Kirkland
    • Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
  • Entry: 424
    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHB Celestial Zagreb Stardust At Citroen Hall

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
  • Entry: 356
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
    • Name: GCH Kan Trace Very Cheeky Chic

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHP K'Mander Dawnglow Arnage

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondjes
    • Name: GCH Kessler

      4th Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCHP Firelight Citius Altius Fortius At TruBlu

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
  • Entry: 214
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Ciel Vent Divin Of Schon Wald JP

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHP Brownwood RT's Peace On Earth SL CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHB Fetch&Smell Jack Tripper

      4th Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
    • Name: CH Star Mountain's U.R. Hooked

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Vicki Seiler-Cushman
  • Entry: 301
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHG Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: CH Snowmist's Bodacious

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHB Jager's Perfectly Designed For Silhouette

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHG Rummer Run N Maximus Commander In Chief

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Edy Dykstra-Blum
  • Entry: 199
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: GCHB BlueCrush Freedom And Whiskey!

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    • Name: GCH King's Mtn. Henry Higgins

      3rd Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: CH Ashgate Star Gazer

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norfolk Terrier
    • Name: CH Juslyn Choptank Dream On Tenterra

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
  • Entry: 336
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCHG Zelicaon Kingsman MX MXJ NF RATN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCHS Point Dexter V Tani Kazari

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
    • Name: GCH Rustic Lane Not From My Planet @ Absoult

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: CH Riversong's Playin' At The Ritz

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
  • Entry: 279
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHS Chaselands Mathew Moss

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCH Hightide And A Splash Of Tarquin

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHP Bret D Adventureland Star Coach

      4th Place

    • Breed: Coton de Tulear
    • Name: GCH Morninglow's Arthurian Legend

Herding Group

  • Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
  • Entry: 239
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHS Woodside's Arabella

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: GCH Cordmaker Punchinello

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHB Stonehaven Bayshore Secret Sauce

      4th Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCHS Sporting Fields Aeirs Above FDC CGC TKN ATT

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Ms. Carol S. Brown
  • Entry: 5
    • Breed: Russian Toy
    • Name: Solnechy Krug Harry Potter


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.