121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Lakeland Winter Haven Kennel Club Lakeland, FL 2021-02-13

Posted by: Mark Desrosiers

Total Entry: 2182

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Beverly A. Vics
    • Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    • Name: GCHB King's Mtn Henry Higgins

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Beverly A. Vics
    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCH Kolmar's & Los Feliz The Man Of Steel

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Ann C. Meyer
  • Entry: 60
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Lily Angeline Bennett
    • Breed: Cirneco dell'Etna

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Edy Dykstra-Blum
  • Entry: 530
    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: CH Kelly Steele's One For All All For One

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Ann C. Meyer
  • Entry: 60
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Ryan Markey
    • Breed: Dalmatian

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Edy Dykstra-Blum
  • Entry: 530
    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: CH Spicerack's Shotgun Rider CGCA TKN

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Marla J. Doheny
  • Entry: 377
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
    • Name: GCH Kan Trace Very Cheeky Chic

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Poole's Ide Sargeant Sloan CD RN AX AXJ XF

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Foxwood Ivywood All Hallows Eve

      4th Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: CH Chestnut Then Came You

Hound Group

  • Judge: Ms. Joanne M. Buehler
  • Entry: 249
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bloodhound
    • Name: CH Flessner's Toot My Own Horn

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCHS Lyonnese Blueprint Of A Legend

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: Kazuri's All I Want For Christmas

      4th Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCHG Talus Stonehouse I'm A Travelin' Man

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
  • Entry: 327
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHG Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: CH Snowmist's Bodacious

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: CH Pouch Cove's Alright Alright Alright

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCH Ivoss Absalom

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Dana Cline
  • Entry: 215
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    • Name: GCHB King's Mtn Henry Higgins

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Norfolk Terrier
    • Name: CH Juslyn Choptank Dream On Tenterra

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Tita's Lazarus

      4th Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Lbk's Rebel And Proud Party Crasher

Toy Group

  • Judge: Ms. Lew Olson
  • Entry: 354
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCH Kolmar's & Los Feliz The Man Of Steel

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
    • Name: GCHS Southdown Ready Set Reign

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCHG Timeless Stella By Starlight Aero

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: CH Kaylen Let Ur Imagination Run Wild Cristal-My Angel

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Raymond V. Filburn Jr.
  • Entry: 305
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCH Hightide And A Splash Of Tarquin

      2nd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHS Chaselands Mathew Moss

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine

      4th Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: CH Whispering Pines Lover Boy

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Edy Dykstra-Blum
  • Entry: 270
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: GCH Cordmaker Punchinello

      2nd Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHS Woodside's Arabella

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCHS Legion Of Boom De Bejaune

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHB Stonehaven Bayshore Secret Sauce

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Raymond V. Filburn Jr.
  • Entry: 5
    • Breed: Bracco Italiano
    • Name: Black Diamond's O' Sole Mio Ettore


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.