121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Lakeland Winter Haven Kennel Club Lakeland, FL 2021-02-14

Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea

Total Entry: 2295

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: CH Pouch Cove's Alright Alright Alright

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHB Stonehaven Bayshore Secret Sauce

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms Sharol Candace Way
  • Entry: 58
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Richard A. Milam
    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Bridget Brown
  • Entry: 514
    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCHG Anana's Rhinestone Cowboy CA CGCA TKN FDC

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Sharol Candace Way
  • Entry: 58
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Landon Livingston
    • Breed: Field Spaniel

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Bridget Brown
  • Entry: 514
    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHB Celestial Zagreb Stardust At Citroen Hall

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
  • Entry: 383
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG K'Mander Dawnglow Arnage

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: CH Vermilion's Sex ,Lies And Serious Money

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: CH Chestnut Then Came You

      4th Place

    • Breed: Sussex Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Kamand Arundel Train Wreck @ Tara

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Raymond V. Filburn Jr.
  • Entry: 257
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
    • Name: Kazuri's All I Want For Christmas

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCHG Talus Stonehouse I'm A Travelin' Man

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: CH Karasar's Vigilance

      4th Place

    • Breed: American Foxhound
    • Name: CH Kiarry & Dakota Freedom And Whiskey

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
  • Entry: 326
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: CH Pouch Cove's Alright Alright Alright

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: CH Fendanesylcrest Take Note At Diriso

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHB Jager's Perfectly Designed For Silhouette

      4th Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: CH Snowmist's Bodacious

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
  • Entry: 213
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: GCHB BlueCrush Freedom And Whiskey!

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    • Name: GCH King's Mtn Henry Higgins

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Tita's Lazarus

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norfolk Terrier
    • Name: CH Juslyn Choptank Dream On Tenterra

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
  • Entry: 352
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCHB Point Dexter V Tani Kazari

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCH Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCH Kolmar's & Los Feliz The Man Of Steel

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
    • Name: GCH Southdown Ready Set Reign

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
  • Entry: 307
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCH Hightide And A Splash Of Tarquin

      2nd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHS Chaselands Mathew Moss

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: CH Good Fortune Good and Ready II

      4th Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
  • Entry: 264
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHB Stonehaven Bayshore Secret Sauce

      2nd Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHB Woodside's Arabella

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: CH Cordmaker Punchinello

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHS Timeless Slice Of Life

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mrs. Edy Dykstra-Blum
  • Entry: 3
    • Breed: Bracco Italiano
    • Name: Black Diamond's O' Sole Mio Ettore


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.