Pensacola Dog Fanciers Association Pensacola, FL 2021-03-07
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 1066
Best In Show
- Judge: Stephanie Hedgepath
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Cerise Bonanza
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Stephanie Hedgepath
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Livanda Del Potro
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Patti Widick Neale
- Entry: 21
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Cody Wright
- Breed: Redbone Coonhound
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: John Wade
- Entry: 341
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Cadbrae Just You And Me
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Patti Widick Neale
- Entry: 21
- Class: Master
- Name: Taylor Blankenship
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: John Wade
- Entry: 341
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH A Incredible Hulk
Sporting Group
- Judge: Stephanie Hedgepath
- Entry: 160
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Cerise Bonanza
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Vermilion's Sex, Lies, And Serious Money
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Prism's All About That Rock, No Pebble
- Breed: Wirehaired Vizsla
- Name: GCHS Blaythorn's Midsummer Nights Dream
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: John Wade
- Entry: 133
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Charter Oak Traxx Of Grandeur
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHP Kazuri's All I Want For Christmas
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Bessdach Princess Of Power
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCHB Southwind Southern Belle
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: John Constantine-Amodei
- Entry: 166
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHP Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Algrand Berni Orso CD RE FDC NDD NBDD RATO DS CGCA TKI
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: GCH Otis Zielona Cieszyniaka
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCHP Oblivion Earthride CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Jim Frederiksen
- Entry: 74
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHG Zackshine Boy De La Pomme
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Bachi's Play Without Mercy
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHG Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB Kamakris Mastermind
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Linda Hurlebaus
- Entry: 229
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Livanda Del Potro
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Point Dexter V Tani Kazari
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Zelicaon Kingsman MX MXJ NF RATN
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHG Rustic Lane Not My Planet From Fwaggle @ Absolut
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Cindy Lane
- Entry: 119
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: Xeralane's Shut Up And Kiss Me
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Cloud Top Parker
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG La Bete Quintessential Gentleman At Lecirque
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Judo's Shantideva At Kan Sing
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: John Wade
- Entry: 185
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHG Aryggeth's Shake Down PT
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: GCHS Odds Maker Of Prairie Crest
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: Zoolo's Calling All Angels
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Glasshouse Big Talkin Man Of Geran's
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.