POCONO MOUNTAIN KENNEL CLUB, INC. Macungie, PA 2014-09-12
Posted by: James Mitchell
Total Entry: 934
Best In Show
- Judge: Ruth Zimmerman
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Ha'Penny MiramarTheFabFawn
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ruth Zimmerman
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Ale Kai Hillwood Moonbeam Magic
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Arlene F Benko
- Entry: 2
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Roxanne Bashor
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Doc's Greyborn North Star Of Acadia
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Weymouth's En Fuego
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCH Sandpiper's Castles In The Air
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Hipoint Here Comes The Sun
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Marjorie Martorella
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Flessner's International S'Cess
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Takara The Time Is Now
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: CH Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Raydachs Ride My Ducati Sw
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Marjorie Martorella
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Cypress Bay's Big Sur
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH CR-Wicca's Trade Secret
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Mistic's Longfellow Serenade
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: GCH A Feiner Eros
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Frank J Washabaugh
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Joval Sweet Time
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Rivendell's Tinker Toy
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHG Yarrow Venerie Winning Ticket
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Nazan's I'm In Like Flynn
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Hallmark Jolei Rocket Power
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: CH Orchard Hill Why Wonder?
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Touche's Top Hat And Tails At Samskara
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Carasel's Valentino,CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Arlene F Benko
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Ale Kai Hillwood Moonbeam Magic
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS Ikon's Cha-Ching
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCHB Bayshore Georgio Armani
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: CH Jenuine My-Sam's Beautiful Son
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Ha'Penny MiramarTheFabFawn
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH TK Rocks Runnig Like The Wind
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Zaydah Guns A Blazing
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Nchanted Silk Lining
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ruth Zimmerman
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCH Guess VD Bovendijkse Hoeve RN CGC CM3
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.