Lawrenceville Kennel Club, Inc. Lawrenceville, GA 2021-04-02

Posted by: Mark Desrosiers

Total Entry: 1671

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Valerie Dombrowski
    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Cerise Bonanza

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Valerie Dombrowski
    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: CH Cordmaker Punchinello

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Christine E Calcinari
  • Entry: 33
    • Class: Novice Senior
    • Name: Ella Rose Richardson
    • Breed: Chinese Crested

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Timothy Catterson
  • Entry: 461
    • Breed: Scottish Deerhound
    • Name: GCH Iron Gate Battle Of Roslin

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Christine E Calcinari
  • Entry: 33
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Grayson Milam
    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Timothy Catterson
  • Entry: 461
    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Random Recommendation

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Carol C. Sommerfelt
  • Entry: 265
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Cerise Bonanza

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Foxwoods Ivywood All Hallows Eve

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCH Chestnut Then Came You

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Vizsla
    • Name: GCH Blaythorn's Midsummer Nights Dream

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Nicolas DeBedout
  • Entry: 268
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHP Leoralee's Let's Boogie With Barstool MW

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: Karasar's Aristocat

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Deerhound
    • Name: GCH Iron Gate Battle Of Stirling Bridge

      4th Place

    • Breed: American Foxhound
    • Name: CH Whit's Bluegrass Billie

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Walter J. Sommerfelt
  • Entry: 271
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHS Vztop Hillside Just Another Southern Gentl

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH Aquarius The Legend Continues Alcher CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Rummer Run And Maximus Commander In Chief

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHG Cammcastle's Stagecoach Ringo Kid V Cimmer

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Christine E Calcinari
  • Entry: 207
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Connacht Triskelion Caper

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHP Zrules Panache

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Absolutely Smitten

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Terrier
    • Name: GCH Blue Moon Pop-A-Razzi

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Timothy Catterson
  • Entry: 257
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCHB Ballofur's Happiness Is A Warm Pom

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCH Fenice Boo-Dah In The Starz

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCHS Marlex Classy Finale

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCH Greyport Endeavour

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Dr. Wanda V Spediacci
  • Entry: 156
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCHP Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: CH Spotlight Tequila Sunrise Bret D

      3rd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: CH Highwood's Lightning Before The Thunder

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shiba Inu
    • Name: Kirey Kazoku Tanaka

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Nathaniel Horn
  • Entry: 215
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: CH Cordmaker Punchinello

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHS Stonehaven Bayshore Secret Sauce

      3rd Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHS Gem-N-I River Of Urloved CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHS Sans Brancos Karate Kid HT

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L Stacy
  • Entry: 5
    • Breed: Russian Toy
    • Name: Starlights Ruff And Ready Ted E. Tiny Comrade


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.