Manitowoc County Kennel Club, Inc. Manitowoc, WI 2021-04-02

Posted by: Lynn Meyer

Total Entry: 1172

Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Diane Anderson
    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCHB Point Dexter V Tani Kazari

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Diane Anderson
    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCHG Barberry Hillwood Hot Child In The City

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Jerry Sulewski
  • Entry: 29
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Jacob Waters
    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Jerry Sulewski
  • Entry: 29
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Izabelle Burg
    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Debbie L. Melgreen
  • Entry: 307
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHP K'Mander Dawnglow Arnage

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Sandbar's Hardcore Hank MH

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCH Ciara N' Honeygait Belle Of The Ball

      4th Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Futura Lime Me Entertain You

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert E Hutton
  • Entry: 112
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: Woods Runner One And Only

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHB Everwind's Living The Dream

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCHS Hilltop's Enchanting Circe Of Dykumos

      4th Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCHG Taji Better Man Mazshalna CGC

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms. Grace Fritz
  • Entry: 253
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHG Landmark-Divine Acres Kiss Myself, I'm So Pretty

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHG Sammantic Speed Of Life

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCH Bernergardens Look To The Stars BN RI

      4th Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHB kandu's Glamour Puss V Mytoys

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark
  • Entry: 69
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Temora Steal My Heart CA TKN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Meadowlake High Times

      3rd Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: CH Corralitos Tracking The Storm

      4th Place

    • Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
    • Name: GCH Abberann Midnight Rider Of Glendalough

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
  • Entry: 156
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCHB Point Dexter V Tani Kazari

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCHG Wingssong This Could Be Love

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Maltese
    • Name: GCHS Martin's Time Bomb Puff

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCHP Empee's Cyber Monday

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs .Patricia V. Trotter
  • Entry: 129
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCHG Barberry Hillwood Hot Child In The City

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCH Xeralane's Shut Up And Kiss Me

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: CH Dawin Surefire

      4th Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCHP Anana's Frozen Tundra CGC

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Houston Clark
  • Entry: 146
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHG Dynasty's Epic Adventure At Sunpeak BCAT

      2nd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: Gunleigh's All Spruced Up

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Robert E Hutton
  • Entry: 6
    • Breed: Bracco Italiano
    • Name: China Feets Mr Big At Sentry


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.