Scottsbluff Kennel Club Mitchell, NE 2021-04-02

Posted by: Diana Wilson

Total Entry: 915

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Judith A. Brown
    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Dolly Dawn Of JCBulldogs

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Judith A. Brown
    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: CH Dunkirk Just One More Time

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mary DeLisa
  • Entry: 31
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Parker Lourier
    • Breed: Pointer

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. David R. Miller
  • Entry: 368
    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: GCHB T-Boldt's These Boots Are Made For Walkin

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mary DeLisa
  • Entry: 31
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Taylor Johnson
    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. David R. Miller
  • Entry: 368
    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCH Sherwood's Singing In The Rain At Keeshond Heaven

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert J. Shreve
  • Entry: 157
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCHB Solivia's Defining Moment At Playlist

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHS Seamrog Spitfire

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCH D & D Hill Country Blackmail

      4th Place

    • Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Rolyart's Navigator @ Painted Sky Farms

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Allen L. Odom
  • Entry: 96
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCH Tivio's Lightning In A Bottle

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
    • Name: GCHS Pun Kotzky Alpenglow A Time To Dream

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCH Kyrov's Sword Dance

      4th Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCH Mirepoix's Dubble Bubble RN FDC BCAT CGCA CGCU TKN

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Debra L. Thornton
  • Entry: 179
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Russian Bears Play It Again Sam For Old Times Sake RN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCH Azteca's John Denver At Summit

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: CH Prairiefire's Double Trap CD BN RA NDD

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cane Corso
    • Name: GCHB Adibeir Red Carpet Affair

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert J. Shreve
  • Entry: 45
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Lbk's Rebel And Proud Party Crasher

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCH Malvado Mucho Dinero

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: CH Laroh's I Ain't Kidding

      4th Place

    • Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
    • Name: GCH Keadeen's Beyond The Pale

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. David R. Miller
  • Entry: 89
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: CH Dunkirk Just One More Time

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Heartland's Rip In Time

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCHS Touche's Espionage

      4th Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: Disyre Believe It Or Not

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Allen L. Odom
  • Entry: 117
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Dolly Dawn Of JCBulldogs

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCH Good Fortune Good And Ready

      3rd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: CH Dwayne Johnson Signe Du Ciel

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Bosart And Gilja's Royal Commander

Herding Group

  • Judge: Ms. Joy S. Brewster
  • Entry: 138
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: Carolina Calais Blood And Gold

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
    • Name: GCHS Straight Arrow's Feel The Heat With Corral West

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rough Collie
    • Name: GCHS Wild Wind's Rev On The Red Line RN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHB Triad Highly Huggable

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mrs. Judith A Brown
  • Entry: 4
    • Breed: Russian Toy
    • Name: Show Vista Black Jack at Veevee


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.