Sawnee Mountain Kennel Club of Georgia Lawrenceville, GA 2021-04-03

Posted by: Mike Szabo

Total Entry: 1777

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Nicolas DeBedout
    • Breed: Australian Terrier
    • Name: GCH Blue Moon Pop-A-Razzi

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Nicolas DeBedout
    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: CH Cordmaker Punchinello

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Walter J. Sommerfelt
  • Entry: 38
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Taylor Blankenship
    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Paula Nykiel
  • Entry: 521
    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Random Recommendation

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Walter J. Sommerfelt
  • Entry: 37
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Cody Wright
    • Breed: Redbone Coonhound

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Paula Nykiel
  • Entry: 521
    • Breed: Cane Corso
    • Name: GCHB Black Pearl Guardiano Del Reali CGC TDI TTS CAA

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Paula Nykiel
  • Entry: 295
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
    • Name: GCHB Kan Trace Very Cheeky Chic

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Cerise Bonanza

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: CH Crosswinds Acadia Resting Beach Face

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Vizsla
    • Name: GCHS Lascard De La Lande De Bourberouge CA CGC CGCA

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Timothy Catterson
  • Entry: 282
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCHG Talus Stonehouse I'm A Travelin' Man

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCHS Lyonnese Blueprint Of A Legend

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHB Fetch & Smell Jack Tripper

      4th Place

    • Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
    • Name: CH Lost Heritage Knight Of Eldorado

Working Group

  • Judge: Dr. Wanda V. Spediacci
  • Entry: 282
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Rummer Run N Maximus Commander In Chief

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: CH Stormstruck's Winter Spell Of A Million Dreams

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHG Cammcastle's Stagecoach Ringo Kid V Cimmeron

      4th Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH Aquarius The Legend Continues Alcher CGC

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Edy Dykstra-Blum
  • Entry: 212
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Terrier
    • Name: GCH Blue Moon Pop-A-Razzi

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    • Name: GCHB King's Mtn Henry Higgins

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Norfolk Terrier
    • Name: CH Juslyn Choptank Dream On Tenterra

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHP Zrules Panache

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Nathaniel Horn
  • Entry: 270
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCHS Marlex Classy Finale

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: CH Kaylen Let Ur Imagination Run Wild Cristal-Myan

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: GCHB Olive's Grove Lord Fitzroy

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCH Greyport Endeavour

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Nathaniel Horn
  • Entry: 171
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCHP Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls

      2nd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: CH Highwood's Lightning Before The Thunder

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: CH Heathens Tequila & Bad Decisions

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shiba Inu
    • Name: Kirey Kazoku Tanaka

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Walter J. Sommerfelt
  • Entry: 229
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: CH Cordmaker Punchinello

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHS Stonehaven Bayshore Secret Sauce

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Isaby De Terra Blue

      4th Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCHS Sporting Fields Aeirs Above CGC TKN FDC AT

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Walter J. Sommerfelt
  • Entry: 4
    • Breed: Russian Toy
    • Name: Starlights Ruff And Ready Ted E. Tiny Comrade


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.