Scottsbluff Kennel Club Mitchell, NE 2021-04-03

Posted by: Diana Wilson

Total Entry: 974

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Allen L. Odom
    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHS Seamrog Spitfire

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Allen L. Odom
    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Bugaboo's Courage of Conviction

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. David R. Miller
  • Entry: 33
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Parker Lourier
    • Breed: Pointer

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Debra L. Thornton
  • Entry: 378
    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Dolly Dawn Of JCBulldogs

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. David R. Miller
  • Entry: 33
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Bailey Crader
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Debra L. Thornton
  • Entry: 378
    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: GCH Akuaba N Eldorado Romantic Journey To Skyhi

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Cindy Vogels
  • Entry: 168
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHS Seamrog Spitfire

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHS Blueprint's Sweetgold Country Girl

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCH Pagliacci Kizmar Western Winds R Agust Us MH

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
    • Name: GCH Valhalla's Commander-In-Chief

Hound Group

  • Judge: Ms. Joy S. Brewster
  • Entry: 106
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCH Red Earth Number Nine

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Irish Wolfhound
    • Name: GCH Passion Ionmhain Norman

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHS Amberwind & Hamrya's Spectacular Bid JC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
    • Name: GCH Corral West She's A Wondaful Kisser

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Robin A. Hug
  • Entry: 209
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHG Kelsey's Gran Torino BN CD RA CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: CH Cor Caroli's Mission To The Stars CD

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Saint Bernard
    • Name: GCH Trailblazer Willows Harmony Of Heart

      4th Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: Glacier's Scandinavian Design

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Debra L. Thornton
  • Entry: 51
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Menusha's Pancho Villa

      2nd Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Lbk's Rebel And Proud Party Crasher

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
    • Name: GCH Keadeen's Beyond The Pale

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rat Terrier
    • Name: GCHG HDK K2's Shockwave@Bellridge

Toy Group

  • Judge: Ms. Joy S.Brewster
  • Entry: 98
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Passport Sunkissed It's A Yes From Me Bonchien

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: Powder River's Hot N Sticky

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: CH Dunkirk Just One More Time

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: Angel's Pride Katelynn

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. David R. Miller
  • Entry: 123
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Teeshas Cute Chix Dig Baker

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Dolly Dawn Of JCBulldogs

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCH Sherwood's Singing In The Rain At Keeshond Heaven

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCH Good Fortune Good and Ready II

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Judith A. Brown
  • Entry: 153
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Bugaboo's Courage of Conviction

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHS Timeless Slice Of Life

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHB Triad Highly Huggable

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
    • Name: GCHS Straight Arrow's Feel The Heat With Corral West

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Allen L. Odom
  • Entry: 4
    • Breed: Russian Toy
    • Name: Show Vista Black Jack at Veevee


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.