Lawrenceville Kennel Club, Inc. Lawrenceville, GA 2021-04-04

Posted by: Mark Desrosiers

Total Entry: 1678

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Walter J Sommerfelt
    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: CH Cordmaker Punchinello

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Walter J Sommerfelt
    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCH Fenice Boo-Dah In The Starz

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Paul B. Averill D.V.M.
  • Entry: 37
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: O'Malley McGee
    • Breed: Pointer

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Nathaniel Horn
  • Entry: 478
    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCH Traxx' Don't Call Me Angel

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Paul B. Averill D.V.M.
  • Entry: 37
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Annalee Milam
    • Breed: Afghan Hound

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Nathaniel Horn
  • Entry: 478
    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: Akuaba N Eldorado Magical Mystery Tour

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Valerie Dombrowski
  • Entry: 272
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Cerise Bonanza

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
    • Name: GCHB Kan Trace Very Cheeky Chic

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Foxwood Ivywood All Hallows Eve

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
    • Name: GCHS Glacier's Star Spangled

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Nathaniel Horn
  • Entry: 260
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
    • Name: CH Lost Heritage Knight Of Eldorado

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCHS Lyonnese Blueprint Of A Legend

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHP Leoralees Lets Boogie With Barstool MW

      4th Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCHG Talus Stonehouse I'm A Travelin' Man

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Paula Nykiel
  • Entry: 271
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHB Jager's Perfectly Designed For Silhouette

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Rummer Run And Maximus Commander In Chief

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: CH Isengard Un Poco Loco V. Medieval

      4th Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHG Marinella's Smooth Criminal At Arkangel

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Jan Ritchie Gladstone
  • Entry: 203
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    • Name: GCHB King's Mtn Henry Higgins

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Terrier
    • Name: GCH Blue Moon Pop-A-Razzi

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHP Zrules Panache

      4th Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Fraja EC Eyes On The Prize

Toy Group

  • Judge: Dr. Wanda V Spediacci
  • Entry: 251
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCH Fenice Boo-Dah In The Starz

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: Purplerose Vom Kaninchengarten

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Rustic Lane Not My Planet From Fwaggle @ A

      4th Place

    • Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCH Bramver's Orohime

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Nicolas DeBedout
  • Entry: 166
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCHP Diamon Gold MajesuPisko Bulls

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
    • Name: CH Judo's Shantideva At Kan Sing

      3rd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: Fleur Julee' Bel-LA Of The Ball

      4th Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: Theory Estelle

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Edy Dykstra-Blum
  • Entry: 222
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: CH Cordmaker Punchinello

      2nd Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHS Woodside's Arabella

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHS Stonehaven Bayshore Secret Sauce

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCH Riverside London Night BCAT

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mrs. Jan Ritchie Gladstone
  • Entry: 3
    • Breed: Russian Toy
    • Name: Starlights Ruff And Ready Ted E. Tiny Comrade


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.