CHATTANOOGA KENNEL CLUB East Ridge, TN 2014-09-13
Posted by: Linda Hurlebaus
Total Entry: 791
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Elliott B Weiss
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Cordmaker Topsy Turvey
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Elliott B Weiss
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Hill Country's Tag I'M It
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
- Entry: 20
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Lillyyanna Bedowitz
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Alvin W Krause
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Lowchen
- Name: Boondocks Dont TRoll Your Eyes At Me Musicbox
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Lawrence (Larry) Sinclair
- Entry: 66
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Merriman & Stardom Fire At Hidden Lane JH
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Windrose Dressed To Kill
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Kristen's On The Record With Ashmore
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Aislinn's RR Elite Edition
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Sharol Candace Way
- Entry: 94
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: CH Appalachia's Allamyrra Hajji
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Celtic Lore's Moonlight And Magic
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCH Somerset's Ellen Dance To The Music
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Bo-Bett Appraxin Angel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Eric Liebes
- Entry: 182
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Cambria's Vraiment Parfait
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCH Goldleaf's Trouble Coming CGC
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Mephisto's Speak Of The Devil
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCH Over The Moon About Arbalet
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Alvin W Krause
- Entry: 81
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Brynnmawr 'N Seaplume's Built Tough
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: CH Peabar Goodness Gracious
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCH Connacht A Ha'Penny Will Do
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: Glentyrs Lady Isabelle At Castlerock
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Fred C Bassett
- Entry: 140
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Hill Country's Tag I'M It
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: CH Loujon Thornwood Little Jacob
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Pomquest Keep Livin The Dream
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Linn-Lee's & JenKar's Markers Mark
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
- Entry: 101
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Lionheart's Fortune Five Hundred
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Luminary Black Velvet Bejeweled With Pearls
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's All I Care About Is Love
- Breed: Lowchen
- Name: Boondocks Dont TRoll Your Eyes At Me Musicbox
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna
- Entry: 113
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Cordmaker Topsy Turvey
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Majestique Brave Heart
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Myshara's One Night Only
- Breed: Finnish Lapphund
- Name: GCH Lumiturpa Tapakka
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
- Entry: 4
- Breed: American Hairless Terrier
- Name: Raganraht's I Dreamed A Dream
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.