Packerland Kennel Club, Inc. Manitowoc, WI 2021-04-04

Posted by: Lynn Meyer

Total Entry: 1181

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Sidney L. Marx
    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHP K'Mander Dawnglow Arnage

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Sidney L. Marx
    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCHS Taji Better Man Mazshalna CGC

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Dr. Adam Stafford King
  • Entry: 31
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Jacob Waters
    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Dr. Adam Stafford King
  • Entry: 31
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Justine Vilmo
    • Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
  • Entry: 309
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHP K'Mander Dawnglow Arnage

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Sandbar's Hardcore Hank MH

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCH Ciara N' Honeygait Belle Of The Ball

      4th Place

    • Breed: American Water Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Carolina's Running With The Hare JH JHR CGC

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Houston Clark
  • Entry: 115
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCHS Taji Better Man Mazshalna CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Irish Wolfhound
    • Name: GCHB Taryn Hamilton Of Pinehurst

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Greyhound
    • Name: CH Sky Hi Hunt Song Of Fire And Ice

      4th Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: CH Upper Mountain Violet's Are Blue V Devlynn

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
  • Entry: 255
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCH Twin Creeks It Had To Be You

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHG Landmark-Divine Acres Kiss Myself, I'm So Pretty

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: CH Rosehill N Sin's The New Prophecy

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCH Bernergardens Look To The Stars BN RI

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Ms. Grace M. Fritz
  • Entry: 75
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Meadowlake High Times

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHB High Mtn Red Red Wine!

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Temora Steal My Heart CA TKN

      4th Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: CH Corralitos Tracking The Storm

Toy Group

  • Judge: Dr. Adam Stafford King
  • Entry: 153
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCHP Empee's Cyber Monday

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Maltese
    • Name: CH Martin's Time Bomb Puff

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHG Casa Blanca's The Fighting Irish

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Sheeba Valegro

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark
  • Entry: 133
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: CH Xeralane's Shut Up And Kiss Me

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCHS Barberry Hillwood Hot Child In The City

      3rd Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCHS Anana's Frozen Tundra CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: CH Ri Lee's Dreams Etched In Diamonds

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
  • Entry: 141
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCHG MVR Diamonds In The Rough

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: Barkshire's Va Va Voom

      4th Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCH Kenlyn's There Is A Time At Wildwood

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.