Silver State Kennel Club Henderson, NV 2021-04-04

Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius

Total Entry: 985

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCH Simpatico Journey Of Thrills

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHB Velocity's Borne On Raven's Wings

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Dr. Vandra L Huber
  • Entry: 22
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Camryn Sherrin
    • Breed: Pomeranian

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Dr. Vandra L Huber
  • Entry: 22
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Kayla Loren
    • Breed: Norwegian Buhund

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Rick Gschwender
  • Entry: 121
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCH Simpatico Journey Of Thrills

      2nd Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: CH Clarity Reach The Sky VJK Myst

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: CH Conamara Continental Supersport

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: CH Santan Can You Keep A Secret

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Rodney E. Herner
  • Entry: 132
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCH Sidekick's Life Is a Highway

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: Majenkir Rain Maker At Fairyland

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: CH Pramada Koradox Impossible Dream Alii SL

      4th Place

    • Breed: Greyhound
    • Name: Grandcru Gazin

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Rick Gschwender
  • Entry: 235
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHB Velocity's Borne On Raven's Wings

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCH Polar Mist X's and O's FDC BCAT

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Irondale's Just A Good Ole Boy

      4th Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHS Sagebrush's Red Wine and Blue CGC

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Rodney E. Herner
  • Entry: 77
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: Bruhil's Thorny Rose

      2nd Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: CH Huracan Lord Of The Throne

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
    • Name: GCH Cashlane Jazzman Heart Of Te Fiti

      4th Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: CH Su-ets The Code Of Silence

Toy Group

  • Judge: Dr. Vandra L Huber
  • Entry: 149
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCH Tova's Fast And Furious Flash

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Italian Greyhound
    • Name: GCHS Alura National Treasure Of Micci

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Silky Terrier
    • Name: Altmark A Slice Of Heaven

      4th Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHG Kolmar's Steeler Of Hearts

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Rick Gschwender
  • Entry: 99
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCH Reignon Top Banana

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: CH Shira Yuri Terra Cotta Warrior

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Finnish Spitz
    • Name: GCHB Ajuaq's Windz Will Rockz U

      4th Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Rinchen's Magical Illusion

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Debra Long Gschwender
  • Entry: 142
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHB Larklain Flash's Top Hat And No Tail

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: CH Brassy Acres The Kings Bishop FDC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: Bon Idee's Time After Time

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Larkangen"s American Trendy Girl

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Rodney E. Herner
  • Entry: 6
    • Breed: Norrbottenspets
    • Name: Sjelle's New Spin On An Old Classic


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.