Warren County Kennel Club of Ohio Wilmington, OH 2021-04-04

Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea

Total Entry: 1010

Best In Show

  • Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHS Coventry Momento

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCH Pouch Cove's Alright Alright Alright

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Jay J. Roden
  • Entry: 17
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Hadley Ramirez Geroge
    • Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Jay J. Roden
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: EJ's Little Dark A Little Sweet A Lotta Moxie MW

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Jay J. Roden
  • Entry: 17
    • Class: Novice Senior
    • Name: Emily Wentland
    • Breed: Borzoi

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Jay J. Roden
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: GCH Rocky Mountain Cross Into The Blue RN FDC CA BCAT RATN CGC TKN

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Sharol Candace Way
  • Entry: 146
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Conquest's Maze Runner

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Crossroad Jockeyhill My Shot

      3rd Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHB Shadowland K Stardust On Fire JH

      4th Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCHS Hilldale CMF Steichen's Studio Leitz JH BCAT

Hound Group

  • Judge: Ms. Sharol Candace Way
  • Entry: 169
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Ibizan Hound
    • Name: CH Nahala's Winter Dragon TKN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: GCHS Dark Moon's Project Mayhem

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: CH Glade Mill Goddess Of The Night

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
    • Name: CH Pipers Brisket MS

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms. Sharol Candace Way
  • Entry: 230
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCH Pouch Cove's Alright Alright Alright

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCH Brynjulf Don't Cross The Streams CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Saint Bernard
    • Name: GCHB Opdyke's Sesto Elemento

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cane Corso
    • Name: GCHS Bravado's Mambo Italiano

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Melinda L. Lyon
  • Entry: 61
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCH Aberdeen Spitfire Calling Norman Picklestripes @ BS

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: Sanherpinc Greta

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: GCH Rocky Mountain Cross Into The Blue RN FDC CA BCAT RATN CGC TKN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Highland Down's Perfectly Normal

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. James A. Moses
  • Entry: 103
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHS That's Fire Power At Enginuity

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Italian Greyhound
    • Name: CH Kashmir's Poppet

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: CH Broughcastl's Bourne ID

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCHS Kirana Malkanorah

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Fred C. Bassett
  • Entry: 103
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: CH Katbird's Risky Business BCAT TKN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Judo's Westview Wiggles 'N' Giggles

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCH Mardeck's Iridessa

      4th Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCH Keenorth She's Hot N Spicy

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. James A. Moses
  • Entry: 180
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCH Coventry Music Of The Night

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: CH Northbay Xcells That's A Wrap

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Wynsilot Ain't Misbehavin'

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pumi
    • Name: GCHB Blacksheepleaderof The Squadron

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
  • Entry: 2
    • Breed: Mudi
    • Name: Twisted Acres Life Is A Highway CM BCAT DM DJ


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.